
YGOPrices · Cards · Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
DarkEffectDragon·Unlimited
You can Special Summon this card (from your hand) by banishing 1 face-up Dragon monster you control. You can only Special Summon "Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon" once per turn this way. During your Main Phase: You can Special Summon 1 Dragon monster from your hand or GY, except "Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon". You can only use this effect of "Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon" once per turn.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
33 printings · 9 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (33)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN212 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.59 | €4.59 |
| Structure Deck: Albaz Strike2022 | SDAZ-EN007 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Hidden Arsenal: Chapter 12022 | HAC1-EN017 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1 | €1 |
| Maximum Gold: El Dorado2021 | MGED-EN009 | Premium Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.2 | €2.2 |
| Legendary Duelists: Season 12020 | LDS1-EN004 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.87 | €0.87 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN068 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5.72 | €5.72 |
| Rise of the True Dragons Structure Deck2016 | SR02-EN009 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.57 | €0.57 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN050 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $14.53 | €14.53 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN013 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.62 | €0.62 |
| Ultimate Tournament Pack 12026 | UP01-EN002 | Ultimate Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $33.75 | €33.75 |
| Duel Terminal 42011 | DT04-EN060 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $11.45 | €11.45 |
| Absolute Powerforce2010 | ABPF-ENSE2 | Super Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $5.3 | €5.3 |
| Weekly Shonen Jump April 2017 membership promotional card2006 | JUMP-EN030 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $56.65 | €56.65 |
| Ultimate Tournament Pack 12026 | UP01-EN002 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $13.29 | €13.29 |
| Quarter Century Stampede2025 | RA04-EN003 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $10.56 | €10.56 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN212 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.42 | €5.42 |
| Structure Deck: Albaz Strike2022 | SDAZ-EN007 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Hidden Arsenal: Chapter 12022 | HAC1-EN017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Legendary Duelists: Season 12020 | LDS1-EN004 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.79 | €0.79 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN068 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.14 | €3.14 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN068 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.9 | €3.9 |
| Rise of the True Dragons Structure Deck2016 | SR02-EN009 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Rise of the True Dragons Structure Deck2016 | SR02-EN009 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.03 | €1.03 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN050 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $10.43 | €10.43 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN050 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $10.77 | €10.77 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.44 | €0.53 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.29 | €1.29 |
| Duel Terminal 42011 | DT04-EN060 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.82 | €4.82 |
| Duel Terminal 42011 | DT04-EN060 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $5.18 | €5.18 |
| Absolute Powerforce2010 | ABPF-ENSE2 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.9 | €4.9 |
| Absolute Powerforce2010 | ABPF-ENSE2 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.11 | €2.11 |
| Weekly Shonen Jump April 2017 membership promotional card2006 | JUMP-EN030 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $43.02 | €43.02 |
| Weekly Shonen Jump April 2017 membership promotional card2006 | JUMP-EN030 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $10.55 | €10.55 |
$4.59€4.59
$0.26€0.26
$1€1
$2.2€2.2
$0.87€0.87
$5.72€5.72
$0.57€0.57
$14.53€14.53
$0.62€0.62
$33.75€33.75
$11.45€11.45
$5.3€5.3
$56.65€56.65
$13.29€13.29
$10.56€10.56
$5.42€5.42
$0.21€0.21
$0.33€0.33
$0.79€0.79
$3.14€3.14
$3.9€3.9
$0.24€0.24
$1.03€1.03
$10.43€10.43
$10.77€10.77
$0.44€0.53
$1.29€1.29
$4.82€4.82
$5.18€5.18
$4.9€4.9
$2.11€2.11
$43.02€43.02
$10.55€10.55
Grounded answers about Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
How many printings of Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon are there?
How much is Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon worth?
What archetype is Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon part of?
Where can I buy Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
