
YGOPrices · Cards · Reinforcement of the Army
Reinforcement of the Army
SpellNormal·Limited
Add 1 Level 4 or lower Warrior monster from your Deck to your hand.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
88 printings · 11 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Reinforcement of the Army card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (88)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legendary Modern Decks 20262026 | L26D-ENS08 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN113 | Starlight Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection2023 | RA01-EN051 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENB14 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-END11 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Amazing Defenders2023 | AMDE-EN039 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Magnificent Mavens2022 | MAMA-EN108 | Ultra Rare (Pharaoh's Rare) | 1st Edition | EN | $70.74 | €70.74 |
| King's Court2021 | KICO-EN051 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN160 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN046 | Premium Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.91 | €0.91 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENC18 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Dark Saviors2018 | DASA-EN053 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.48 | €0.48 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENA27 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Rise of the True Dragons Structure Deck2016 | SR02-EN031 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Wing Raiders2016 | WIRA-EN052 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Synchron Extreme Structure Deck2015 | SDSE-EN028 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN032 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-ENA09 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN058 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.86 | €0.86 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN286 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.59 | €2.59 |
| Super Starter: V for Victory2013 | YS13-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN173 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.69 | €0.69 |
| Samurai Warlords Structure Deck2012 | SDWA-EN025 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN022 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Warriors' Strike Structure Deck2009 | SDWS-EN025 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| The Dark Emperor Structure Deck2008 | SDDE-EN022 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN024 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Legacy of Darkness2003 | LOD-028 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $21.67 | €21.67 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN026 | Platinum Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $2.06 | €2.06 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN032 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $4.61 | €4.61 |
| Legendary Modern Decks 20262026 | L26D-ENS08 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN113 | Starlight Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.96 | €2.96 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection2023 | RA01-EN051 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.37 | €1.37 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENB14 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-END11 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Amazing Defenders2023 | AMDE-EN039 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022 | SGX1-ENA14 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022 | SGX1-ENB11 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| King's Court2021 | KICO-EN051 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.06 | €4.06 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN160 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN046 | Premium Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.66 | €0.66 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENC18 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENC18 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Dark Saviors2018 | DASA-EN053 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.55 | €0.29 |
| Dark Saviors2018 | DASA-EN053 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENA27 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENA27 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Rise of the True Dragons Structure Deck2016 | SR02-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Rise of the True Dragons Structure Deck2016 | SR02-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Wing Raiders2016 | WIRA-EN052 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Wing Raiders2016 | WIRA-EN052 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Synchron Extreme Structure Deck2015 | SDSE-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Synchron Extreme Structure Deck2015 | SDSE-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.33 | €0.16 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN026 | Platinum Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN026 | Platinum Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.75 | €0.75 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-ENA09 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-ENA09 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN058 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.62 | €0.47 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN058 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN286 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.94 | €0.94 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN286 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.48 | €2.48 |
| Super Starter: V for Victory2013 | YS13-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Super Starter: V for Victory2013 | YS13-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN173 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.99 | €0.99 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN173 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.61 | €1.7 |
| Samurai Warlords Structure Deck2012 | SDWA-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Samurai Warlords Structure Deck2012 | SDWA-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Warriors' Strike Structure Deck2009 | SDWS-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN032 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.05 | €2.05 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN032 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.71 | €0.71 |
| The Dark Emperor Structure Deck2008 | SDDE-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.35 | €0.26 |
| The Dark Emperor Structure Deck2008 | SDDE-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Hobby League 6 participation card E2008 | HL06-EN004 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $13.06 | €7.23 |
| Hobby League 6 participation card E2008 | HL06-EN004 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.76 | €2.76 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN147 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.58 | €1.28 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN147 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Legacy of Darkness2003 | LOD-028 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.12 | €17.76 |
| Legacy of Darkness2003 | LOD-028 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.29 | €4.29 |
| Legacy of Darkness2003 | LOD-EN028 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.5 | €6.89 |
$0.13€0.13
$0.3€0.3
$0.26€0.26
$0.2€0.2
$0.18€0.18
$0.28€0.28
$70.74€70.74
$0.17€0.17
$0.24€0.24
$0.91€0.91
$0.29€0.29
$0.48€0.48
$0.15€0.15
$0.15€0.15
$0.2€0.2
$0.16€0.16
$0.24€0.24
$0.2€0.2
$0.86€0.86
$2.59€2.59
$0.16€0.16
$0.69€0.69
$0.25€0.25
$0.17€0.17
$0.24€0.24
$0.21€0.21
$0.4€0.4
$0.35€0.35
$21.67€21.67
$2.06€2.06
$4.61€4.61
$0.08€0.08
$2.96€2.96
$1.37€1.37
$0.16€0.16
$0.16€0.16
$0.07€0.07
$0.09€0.09
$0.11€0.11
$4.06€4.06
$0.14€0.14
$0.66€0.66
$0.18€0.18
$0.13€0.13
$0.55€0.29
$0.23€0.23
$0.11€0.11
$0.13€0.13
$0.14€0.14
$0.13€0.13
$0.13€0.13
$0.17€0.17
$0.08€0.08
$0.32€0.32
$0.33€0.16
$0.27€0.27
$0.45€0.45
$0.75€0.75
$0.1€0.1
$0.12€0.12
$0.62€0.47
$0.29€0.29
$0.94€0.94
$2.48€2.48
$0.17€0.17
$0.13€0.13
$0.99€0.99
$0.61€1.7
$0.14€0.14
$0.07€0.07
$0.25€0.25
$0.1€0.1
$0.07€0.07
$0.1€0.1
$0.17€0.17
$2.05€2.05
$0.71€0.71
$0.35€0.26
$0.14€0.14
$13.06€7.23
$2.76€2.76
$0.19€0.19
$0.15€0.15
$1.58€1.28
$0.38€0.38
$8.12€17.76
$4.29€4.29
$0.5€6.89
Grounded answers about Reinforcement of the Army
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Reinforcement of the Army
How many printings of Reinforcement of the Army are there?
How much is Reinforcement of the Army worth?
Where can I buy Reinforcement of the Army?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
