
YGOPrices · Cards · Reverse Buster
Reverse Buster
LightEffectFiend·Unlimited
This card can only attack face-down Defense Position monsters. If this card attacks, your opponent cannot activate any Spell/Trap Cards until the end of the Damage Step. If this card attacked a face-down Defense Position monster, at the start of the Damage Step: You can destroy that face-down monster.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
6 printings · 2 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Reverse Buster card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (6)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Star Pack 20142014 | SP14-EN009 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Order of Chaos2012 | ORCS-EN012 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Star Pack 20142014 | SP14-EN009 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.05 | €0.05 |
| Star Pack 20142014 | SP14-EN009 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.06 | €0.06 |
| Order of Chaos2012 | ORCS-EN012 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.14 |
| Order of Chaos2012 | ORCS-EN012 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.04 | €0.04 |
Grounded answers about Reverse Buster
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Reverse Buster
How many printings of Reverse Buster are there?
How much is Reverse Buster worth?
Where can I buy Reverse Buster?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.


