
YGOPrices · Cards · Ring of Destruction
Ring of Destruction
TrapNormal·Unlimited
During your opponent's turn: Target 1 face-up monster your opponent controls whose ATK is less than or equal to their LP; destroy that face-up monster, and if you do, take damage equal to its original ATK, then inflict damage to your opponent, equal to the damage you took. You can only activate 1 "Ring of Destruction" per turn.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
33 printings · 7 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Ring of Destruction card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (33)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Stampede2025 | RA04-EN119 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.89 | €1.89 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN050 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.39 | €2.39 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN036 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $2.31 | €2.31 |
| Structure Deck: Seto Kaiba2016 | SDKS-EN033 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $2.28 | €2.28 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN023 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.51 | €1.51 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN063 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.74 | €1.74 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN050 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5.61 | €5.61 |
| Pharaonic Guardian2003 | PGD-000 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $49.74 | €49.74 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN007 | Common | Limited Edition | EN | $8.96 | €8.96 |
| Invasion of Chaos2004 | IOC-SE3 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $6.63 | €6.63 |
| Quarter Century Stampede2025 | RA04-EN119 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.21 | €2.21 |
| 25th Anniversary Ultimate Kaiba Set2024 | KC01-EN055 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $11.14 | €5.88 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN050 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN050 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.68 | €2.98 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN007 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.39 | €5.39 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN007 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $6.93 | €6.93 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.89 | €1.89 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Structure Deck: Seto Kaiba2016 | SDKS-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Structure Deck: Seto Kaiba2016 | SDKS-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.64 | €2.23 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.54 | €1.54 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN063 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN063 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.33 | €2.48 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN050 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.82 | €6.3 |
| Duelist Pack: Kaiba2010 | DPKB-EN036 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $39.23 | €39.23 |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN066 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $38.68 | €46.07 |
| Champion Pack: Game Two2007 | CP02-EN008 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.76 | €0.76 |
| Champion Pack: Game Two2007 | CP02-EN008 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $11.25 | €11 |
| Invasion of Chaos2004 | IOC-SE3 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.02 | €1.02 |
| Invasion of Chaos2004 | IOC-SE3 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.76 | €6.76 |
| Pharaonic Guardian2003 | PGD-000 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $36.58 | €64.64 |
| Pharaonic Guardian2003 | PGD-000 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $10.52 | €10.52 |
$1.89€1.89
$2.39€2.39
$2.31€2.31
$2.28€2.28
$1.51€1.51
$1.74€1.74
$5.61€5.61
$49.74€49.74
$8.96€8.96
$6.63€6.63
$2.21€2.21
$11.14€5.88
$0.25€0.25
$1.68€2.98
$5.39€5.39
$6.93€6.93
$1.89€1.89
$0.08€0.08
$0.09€0.09
$1.64€2.23
$1.54€1.54
$0.17€0.17
$0.44€0.44
$1.33€2.48
$2.82€6.3
$39.23€39.23
$38.68€46.07
$0.76€0.76
$11.25€11
$1.02€1.02
$6.76€6.76
$36.58€64.64
$10.52€10.52
Grounded answers about Ring of Destruction
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Ring of Destruction
How many printings of Ring of Destruction are there?
How much is Ring of Destruction worth?
Where can I buy Ring of Destruction?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
