YGOPrices
Rockstone Warrior

YGOPrices · Cards · Rockstone Warrior

Rockstone Warrior

Attribute: EarthEarthEffectRock·Unlimited

ATK1800DEF1600Level4

You take no Battle Damage from battles involving this card. When this attacking card is destroyed by battle and sent to the Graveyard, Special Summon 2 "Rockstone Tokens" (Rock-Type/EARTH/Level 1/ATK 0/DEF 0). These Tokens cannot be Tributed for a Tribute Summon.

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$1USD

6 printings · 2 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Rockstone Warrior card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
46.36USD
vol 7
BGS10
60USD
vol 7
CGC10
28USD
vol 7
SGC10
28USD
vol 7
ANY9.5
8USD
vol 7
ANY9
7USD
vol 7
ANY8
6.45USD
vol 7
ANY7
0.96USD
vol 7

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 17 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6$8Sep 21Oct 7Oct 12Oct 18

All printings (6)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Duelist Pack: Yusei 22010DP09-EN006Rare1st EditionEN$0.33€0.33
Raging Battle2009RGBT-EN001Super Rare1st EditionEN$0.56€0.56
Duelist Pack: Yusei 22010DP09-EN006RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.36€0.17
Duelist Pack: Yusei 22010DP09-EN006RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.07€0.07
Raging Battle2009RGBT-EN001Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.15€0.15
Raging Battle2009RGBT-EN001Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.51€0.55
  1. Rockstone Warrior
    Duelist Pack: Yusei 2DP09-EN006·2010Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.33€0.33
  2. Rockstone Warrior
    Raging BattleRGBT-EN001·2009Super Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.56€0.56
  3. Rockstone Warrior
    Duelist Pack: Yusei 2DP09-EN006·2010RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.36€0.17
  4. Rockstone Warrior
    Duelist Pack: Yusei 2DP09-EN006·2010RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.07€0.07
  5. Rockstone Warrior
    Raging BattleRGBT-EN001·2009Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.15€0.15
  6. Rockstone Warrior
    Raging BattleRGBT-EN001·2009Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.51€0.55
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Rockstone Warrior

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Rockstone Warrior

How many printings of Rockstone Warrior are there?
We currently track 6 printings of Rockstone Warrior across 2 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Rockstone Warrior worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Rockstone Warrior currently spans $0 to $1. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
Where can I buy Rockstone Warrior?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.