YGOPrices
S-Force Pla-Tina

YGOPrices · Cards · S-Force Pla-Tina

S-Force Pla-Tina

Attribute: DarkDarkEffectSpellcaster·Unlimited

ATK2200DEF2000Level6

Each of your opponent's monsters in the same column as one of your "S-Force" monsters loses 600 ATK. If this card is Normal or Special Summoned: You can target 1 of your banished "S-Force" monsters, except "S-Force Pla-Tina"; Special Summon it. You can only use this effect of "S-Force Pla-Tina" once per turn.

ArchetypeS-Force
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$1to$1USD

2 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider S-Force Pla-Tina card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

No card-scoped graded quotes right now.

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 17 distinct days
$1.47$1.48$1.49$1.5Sep 21Oct 7Oct 12Oct 18

All printings (2)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Blazing Vortex2021BLVO-EN015Ultra Rare1st EditionEN$0.7€0.7
Blazing Vortex2021BLVO-EN015Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.92€0.92
  1. S-Force Pla-Tina
    Blazing VortexBLVO-EN015·2021Ultra Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.7€0.7
  2. S-Force Pla-Tina
    Blazing VortexBLVO-EN015·2021Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.92€0.92
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about S-Force Pla-Tina

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About S-Force Pla-Tina

How many printings of S-Force Pla-Tina are there?
We currently track 2 printings of S-Force Pla-Tina across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is S-Force Pla-Tina worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of S-Force Pla-Tina currently spans $1 to $1. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is S-Force Pla-Tina part of?
S-Force Pla-Tina lists the following archetype: S-Force.
Where can I buy S-Force Pla-Tina?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.