
YGOPrices · Cards · Saber Reflection
Saber Reflection
SpellQuick-Play·Unlimited
When you take battle or effect damage while you control an "X-Saber" monster: Gain LP equal to the damage you took, and if you do, inflict the same amount of damage to your opponent, then you can add 1 "Saber" Spell/Trap Card or "Gottoms" card from your Deck to your hand. You can only activate 1 "Saber Reflection" per turn.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
3 printings · 1 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Saber Reflection card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (3)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invasion: Vengeance2016 | INOV-EN090 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Invasion: Vengeance2016 | INOV-EN090 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Invasion: Vengeance2016 | INOV-EN090 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.24 | €0.13 |
Grounded answers about Saber Reflection
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Saber Reflection
How many printings of Saber Reflection are there?
How much is Saber Reflection worth?
What archetype is Saber Reflection part of?
Where can I buy Saber Reflection?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.

