
YGOPrices · Cards · Sakuretsu Armor
Sakuretsu Armor
TrapNormal·Unlimited
When an opponent's monster declares an attack: Target the attacking monster; destroy that target.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
50 printings · 4 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Sakuretsu Armor card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (50)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN130 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.96 | €3.96 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN032 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN043 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.49 | €0.49 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN288 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $9.01 | €9.01 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN035 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Warriors' Strike Structure Deck2009 | SDWS-EN034 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.58 | €0.58 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN037 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| The Dark Emperor Structure Deck2008 | SDDE-EN033 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN036 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.5 | €0.5 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN036 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.63 | €0.63 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN035 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.56 | €0.56 |
| Structure Deck: Machine Re-Volt2007 | SD10-EN033 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.69 | €0.69 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN034 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.55 | €0.55 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN037 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.63 | €0.63 |
| Dark Crisis2003 | DCR-102 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $2.19 | €2.19 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN130 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.88 | €6.88 |
| Demo Deck 20152015 | DEM2-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.94 | €0.94 |
| Demo Deck 20152015 | DEM2-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.66 | €0.94 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.65 | €0.65 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN043 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.78 | €0.78 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN043 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.46 | €0.41 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN288 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.65 | €3.65 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN288 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.3 | €8.8 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Duelist League 2010 participation cards2009 | DL09-EN018 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.48 | €0.49 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| The Dark Emperor Structure Deck2008 | SDDE-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| The Dark Emperor Structure Deck2008 | SDDE-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.57 | €0.67 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.47 | €0.47 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.52 | €0.52 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.5 | €0.46 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.5 | €0.33 |
| Structure Deck: Machine Re-Volt2007 | SD10-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Structure Deck: Machine Re-Volt2007 | SD10-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.61 | €0.87 |
| Champion Pack: Game One2006 | CP01-EN004 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $30.52 | €30.52 |
| Champion Pack: Game One2006 | CP01-EN004 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $222.99 | €112.79 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €0.47 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.54 | €0.54 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.53 | €0.3 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 12005 | DR1-EN264 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.87 | €0.87 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 12005 | DR1-EN264 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.71 | €0.81 |
| Dark Crisis2003 | DCR-102 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.51 | €0.51 |
| Dark Crisis2003 | DCR-102 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.59 | €1.39 |
| Dark Crisis2003 | DCR-EN102 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.7 | €1.57 |
$3.96€3.96
$0.46€0.46
$0.49€0.49
$9.01€9.01
$0.46€0.46
$0.58€0.58
$0.45€0.45
$0.45€0.45
$0.5€0.5
$0.63€0.63
$0.56€0.56
$0.69€0.69
$0.55€0.55
$0.63€0.63
$2.19€2.19
$6.88€6.88
$0.94€0.94
$0.66€0.94
$0.38€0.38
$0.65€0.65
$0.78€0.78
$0.46€0.41
$3.65€3.65
$7.3€8.8
$0.4€0.4
$0.4€0.4
-
$0.48€0.49
$0.11€0.11
$0.37€0.37
$0.57€0.67
$0.31€0.31
$0.47€0.47
$0.52€0.52
$0.5€0.46
$0.38€0.38
$0.5€0.33
$0.22€0.22
$0.61€0.87
$30.52€30.52
$222.99€112.79
$0.26€0.26
$0.28€0.47
$0.54€0.54
$0.53€0.3
$0.87€0.87
$0.71€0.81
$0.51€0.51
$0.59€1.39
$1.7€1.57
Grounded answers about Sakuretsu Armor
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Sakuretsu Armor
How many printings of Sakuretsu Armor are there?
How much is Sakuretsu Armor worth?
Where can I buy Sakuretsu Armor?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
