
YGOPrices · Cards · Salamangreat Recureance
Salamangreat Recureance
SpellNormal·Unlimited
Target 2 "Salamangreat" monsters in your GY with different names; add them to your hand. If this Set card is destroyed by card effect and sent to the GY: You can add 1 "Salamangreat" Spell/Trap from your Deck to your hand, except "Salamangreat Recureance". You can only use each effect of "Salamangreat Recureance" once per turn.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
4 printings · 2 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Salamangreat Recureance card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (4)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Tin of Lost Memories Mega Pack2020 | MP20-EN073 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Dark Neostorm2019 | DANE-EN052 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| 2020 Tin of Lost Memories Mega Pack2020 | MP20-EN073 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Dark Neostorm2019 | DANE-EN052 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.24 |
Grounded answers about Salamangreat Recureance
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Salamangreat Recureance
How many printings of Salamangreat Recureance are there?
How much is Salamangreat Recureance worth?
What archetype is Salamangreat Recureance part of?
Where can I buy Salamangreat Recureance?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.


