YGOPrices
Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend

YGOPrices · Cards · Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend

Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend

Attribute: DarkDarkSynchroDragon·Unlimited

ATK3000DEF2500Level8

1 Tuner + 1+ non-Tuner monsters This card's name becomes "Red Dragon Archfiend" while it is on the field or in the GY. Once per turn: You can destroy as many Special Summoned Effect Monsters on the field as possible with ATK less than or equal to this card's (other than this card), then inflict 500 damage to your opponent for each monster destroyed.

ArchetypeArchfiend
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$6USD

12 printings · 5 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
34.33USD
vol 80
BGS10
45USD
vol 80
CGC10
21USD
vol 80
SGC10
21USD
vol 80
ANY9.5
22USD
vol 80
ANY9
20USD
vol 80
ANY8
18.5USD
vol 80
ANY7
1.02USD
vol 80

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 17 distinct days
Series
$0$20$40$60$80$100Sep 21Oct 7Oct 12Oct 18

All printings (12)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Structure Deck: The Crimson King2023SDCK-EN041Common1st EditionEN$0.23€0.23
Duel Devastator2019DUDE-EN013Ultra Rare1st EditionEN$0.35€0.35
Duelist Pack: Dimensional Guardians2017DPDG-EN031Rare1st EditionEN$0.35€0.35
2016 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2016MP16-EN140Secret Rare1st EditionEN$3.2€3.2
Dimension of Chaos2015DOCS-EN046Ghost Rare1st EditionEN$6.19€6.19
Structure Deck: The Crimson King2023SDCK-EN041CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.29€0.29
Duel Devastator2019DUDE-EN013Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.4€0.4
Duelist Pack: Dimensional Guardians2017DPDG-EN031RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$1.19€1.19
Duelist Pack: Dimensional Guardians2017DPDG-EN031RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.33€0.33
2016 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2016MP16-EN140Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$2.28€1.64
2016 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2016MP16-EN140Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$2.15€2.15
Dimension of Chaos2015DOCS-EN046Ghost RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$4.58€52.97
  1. Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
    Structure Deck: The Crimson KingSDCK-EN041·2023Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.23€0.23
  2. Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
    Duel DevastatorDUDE-EN013·2019Ultra Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.35€0.35
  3. Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
    Duelist Pack: Dimensional GuardiansDPDG-EN031·2017Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.35€0.35
  4. Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
    2016 Mega-Tin Mega PackMP16-EN140·2016Secret Rare1st Edition·EN
    $3.2€3.2
  5. Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
    Dimension of ChaosDOCS-EN046·2015Ghost Rare1st Edition·EN
    $6.19€6.19
  6. Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
    Structure Deck: The Crimson KingSDCK-EN041·2023CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.29€0.29
  7. Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
    Duel DevastatorDUDE-EN013·2019Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.4€0.4
  8. Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
    Duelist Pack: Dimensional GuardiansDPDG-EN031·2017RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $1.19€1.19
  9. Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
    Duelist Pack: Dimensional GuardiansDPDG-EN031·2017RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.33€0.33
  10. Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
    2016 Mega-Tin Mega PackMP16-EN140·2016Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $2.28€1.64
  11. Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
    2016 Mega-Tin Mega PackMP16-EN140·2016Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $2.15€2.15
  12. Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
    Dimension of ChaosDOCS-EN046·2015Ghost RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $4.58€52.97
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend

How many printings of Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend are there?
We currently track 12 printings of Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend across 5 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend currently spans $0 to $6. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend part of?
Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend lists the following archetype: Archfiend.
Where can I buy Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.