
YGOPrices · Cards · Shining Angel
Shining Angel
LightEffectFairy·Unlimited
When this card is destroyed by battle and sent to the Graveyard: You can Special Summon 1 LIGHT monster with 1500 or less ATK from your Deck, in face-up Attack Position.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
33 printings · 4 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Shining Angel card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (33)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cyber Dragon Revolution Structure Deck2014 | SDCR-EN018 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN018 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN236 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $9.98 | €9.98 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN018 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN013 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Lost Sanctuary Structure Deck2011 | SDLS-EN015 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-088 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.42 | €2.42 |
| Cyber Dragon Revolution Structure Deck2014 | SDCR-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €0.22 |
| Cyber Dragon Revolution Structure Deck2014 | SDCR-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €0.19 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN236 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.8 | €11.78 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN236 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.87 | €1.87 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Duelist League 13 participation cards2011 | DL13-EN002 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Lost Sanctuary Structure Deck2011 | SDLS-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Lost Sanctuary Structure Deck2011 | SDLS-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN073 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.37 | €0.49 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN073 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN072 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.78 | €0.14 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN072 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Hobby League 6 participation card E2008 | HL06-EN006 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.23 | €5.69 |
| Hobby League 6 participation card E2008 | HL06-EN006 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.75 | €0.75 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN052 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.56 | €0.32 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN052 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-088 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.66 | €0.66 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-E088 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Spell Ruler2002 | SRL-088 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.56 | €0.56 |
| Spell Ruler2002 | SRL-EN088 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.44 | €1.27 |
| Spell Ruler2002 | SRL-EN088 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
$0.37€0.37
$0.2€0.2
$9.98€9.98
$0.29€0.29
$0.2€0.2
$0.36€0.36
$2.42€2.42
$0.28€0.22
$0.07€0.07
$0.28€0.19
$0.2€0.2
$7.8€11.78
$1.87€1.87
$0.22€0.22
$0.12€0.12
-
$0.07€0.07
$0.22€0.22
$0.26€0.26
$0.17€0.17
$0.37€0.49
$0.17€0.17
$0.78€0.14
$0.15€0.15
$7.23€5.69
$0.75€0.75
$0.56€0.32
$0.24€0.24
$0.66€0.66
-
$0.56€0.56
$0.44€1.27
$0.35€0.35
Grounded answers about Shining Angel
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Shining Angel
How many printings of Shining Angel are there?
How much is Shining Angel worth?
Where can I buy Shining Angel?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
