
YGOPrices · Cards · Shrink
Shrink
SpellQuick-Play·Unlimited
Target 1 face-up monster on the field; its original ATK becomes halved until the end of this turn.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
35 printings · 4 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Shrink card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (35)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN162 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.47 | €0.47 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN099 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.42 | €0.42 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN043 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.54 | €0.54 |
| Structure Deck: Seto Kaiba2016 | SDKS-EN025 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENK24 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN018 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN037 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN146 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Machina Mayhem Structure Deck2010 | SDMM-EN024 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Zombie World Structure Deck2008 | SDZW-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Strike of Neos2007 | STON-ENSE2 | Super Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $0.65 | €0.65 |
| Shonen Jump Championship 2004 Prize Card2004 | SJC-EN003 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | - | - |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN162 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| 25th Anniversary Ultimate Kaiba Set2024 | KC01-EN048 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.61 | €2.91 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN099 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN043 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN043 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.53 | €0.93 |
| Structure Deck: Seto Kaiba2016 | SDKS-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.39 | €0.16 |
| Structure Deck: Seto Kaiba2016 | SDKS-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENK24 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENK24 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.34 | €0.11 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.05 | €0.05 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.1 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN146 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.1 | €0.2 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN146 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Machina Mayhem Structure Deck2010 | SDMM-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.12 |
| Machina Mayhem Structure Deck2010 | SDMM-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Zombie World Structure Deck2008 | SDZW-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Zombie World Structure Deck2008 | SDZW-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Strike of Neos2007 | STON-ENSE2 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Strike of Neos2007 | STON-ENSE2 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Pharaoh Tour 2006 promotional cards2006 | PT02-EN001 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5 | €5 |
| Shonen Jump Championship 2004 Prize Card2004 | SJC-EN003 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.58 | €0.58 |
$0.47€0.47
$0.42€0.42
$0.54€0.54
$0.28€0.28
$0.15€0.15
$0.3€0.3
$0.13€0.13
$0.13€0.13
$0.24€0.24
$0.25€0.25
$0.65€0.65
-
$0.37€0.37
$7.61€2.91
$0.21€0.21
$0.09€0.09
$0.53€0.93
$0.39€0.16
$0.07€0.07
$0.08€0.08
$0.34€0.11
$0.13€0.13
$0.05€0.05
$0.12€0.1
$0.07€0.07
$0.1€0.2
$0.1€0.1
$0.25€0.12
$0.09€0.09
$0.16€0.16
$0.07€0.07
$0.31€0.31
$0.21€0.21
$5€5
$0.58€0.58
Grounded answers about Shrink
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Shrink
How many printings of Shrink are there?
How much is Shrink worth?
Where can I buy Shrink?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
