YGOPrices
Skydive Scorcher

YGOPrices · Cards · Skydive Scorcher

Skydive Scorcher

SpellNormal·Unlimited

Target 1 "Elemental HERO" Fusion Monster you control; destroy as many monsters your opponent controls as possible, with ATK higher than that monster's, then inflict damage to your opponent equal to the highest original ATK among those destroyed monsters in the Graveyard (your choice, if tied). If a "Skyscraper" Field Spell Card is in your Field Zone, inflict damage to your opponent equal to the combined original ATK of those destroyed monsters in the Graveyard, instead.

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$0USD

3 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Skydive Scorcher card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
33.84USD
vol 54
BGS10
44USD
vol 54
CGC10
20USD
vol 54
SGC10
20USD
vol 54
ANY9.5
18USD
vol 54
ANY9
16USD
vol 54
ANY8
5.98USD
vol 54
ANY7
0.65USD
vol 54

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 17 distinct days
Series
$0$5$10$15Sep 21Oct 7Oct 12Oct 18

All printings (3)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Duelist Saga2017DUSA-EN029Ultra Rare1st EditionEN$0.43€0.43
Duelist Saga2017DUSA-EN029Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.11€0.11
Duelist Saga2017DUSA-EN029Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.36€0.36
  1. Skydive Scorcher
    Duelist SagaDUSA-EN029·2017Ultra Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.43€0.43
  2. Skydive Scorcher
    Duelist SagaDUSA-EN029·2017Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.11€0.11
  3. Skydive Scorcher
    Duelist SagaDUSA-EN029·2017Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.36€0.36
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Skydive Scorcher

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Skydive Scorcher

How many printings of Skydive Scorcher are there?
We currently track 3 printings of Skydive Scorcher across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Skydive Scorcher worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Skydive Scorcher currently spans $0 to $0. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Skydive Scorcher part of?
Skydive Scorcher lists the following archetype: Elemental HERO.
Where can I buy Skydive Scorcher?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.