
YGOPrices · Cards · Smashing Ground
Smashing Ground
SpellNormal·Unlimited
Destroy the 1 face-up monster your opponent controls that has the highest DEF (your choice, if tied).
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
41 printings · 8 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Smashing Ground card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (41)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN135 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.05 | €4.05 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENF14 | Shatterfoil Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.28 | €1.28 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENL15 | Shatterfoil Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.05 | €1.05 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN075 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.55 | €1.55 |
| Geargia Rampage Structure Deck2014 | SDGR-EN025 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.92 | €0.92 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN275 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $7.66 | €7.66 |
| Lost Sanctuary Structure Deck2011 | SDLS-EN026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.29 | €1.29 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN024 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.06 | €1.06 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.59 | €1.59 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.72 | €0.72 |
| Invasion of Chaos2004 | IOC-093 | Short Print | 1st Edition | EN | $8.43 | €8.43 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN043 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $12.15 | €12.15 |
| Gold Series 32010 | GLD3-EN042 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $3.39 | €3.39 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN135 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.52 | €4.52 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-END12 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2 | €2 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-END12 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.05 | €0.05 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN075 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.27 | €3.26 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN075 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Geargia Rampage Structure Deck2014 | SDGR-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Geargia Rampage Structure Deck2014 | SDGR-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.66 | €1.66 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN275 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.61 | €9.43 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN275 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.63 | €0.63 |
| Lost Sanctuary Structure Deck2011 | SDLS-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.67 | €0.67 |
| Lost Sanctuary Structure Deck2011 | SDLS-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN043 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.27 | €8.27 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN043 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.83 | €0.83 |
| Gold Series 32010 | GLD3-EN042 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.3 | €3.3 |
| Gold Series 32010 | GLD3-EN042 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.88 | €0.54 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.05 | €0.05 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.59 | €0.81 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.53 | €0.53 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Champion Pack: Game Two2007 | CP02-EN005 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $153.04 | €101.19 |
| Champion Pack: Game Two2007 | CP02-EN005 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $14.98 | €14.98 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 22005 | DR2-EN094 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.03 | €0.69 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 22005 | DR2-EN094 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Invasion of Chaos2004 | IOC-093 | Short Print | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.49 | €1.78 |
| Invasion of Chaos2004 | IOC-093 | Short Print | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Invasion of Chaos2004 | IOC-EN093 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.27 | €2.2 |
$4.05€4.05
$1.28€1.28
$1.05€1.05
$1.55€1.55
$0.92€0.92
$7.66€7.66
$1.29€1.29
$1.06€1.06
$1.59€1.59
$0.72€0.72
$8.43€8.43
$12.15€12.15
$3.39€3.39
$4.52€4.52
$2€2
$0.05€0.05
$1.27€3.26
$0.18€0.18
$0.14€0.14
$1.66€1.66
$6.61€9.43
$0.63€0.63
$0.67€0.67
$0.18€0.18
$8.27€8.27
$0.83€0.83
$3.3€3.3
$0.23€0.23
$0.88€0.54
$0.05€0.05
$1.59€0.81
$0.19€0.19
$0.53€0.53
$0.09€0.09
$153.04€101.19
$14.98€14.98
$3.03€0.69
$0.14€0.14
$1.49€1.78
$0.16€0.16
$1.27€2.2
Grounded answers about Smashing Ground
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Smashing Ground
How many printings of Smashing Ground are there?
How much is Smashing Ground worth?
Where can I buy Smashing Ground?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
