
YGOPrices · Cards · Snatch Steal
Snatch Steal
SpellEquip·Unlimited
Equip only to a monster your opponent controls. Take control of the equipped monster. During each of your opponent's Standby Phases: They gain 1000 Life Points.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
30 printings · 5 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Snatch Steal card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (30)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Revenge2025 | PHRE-EN049 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Battles of Legend: Terminal Revenge2024 | BLTR-EN096 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.37 | €2.37 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN039 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.12 | €1.12 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN019 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.82 | €0.82 |
| Structure Deck: Blaze of Destruction2005 | SD3-EN014 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.82 | €0.82 |
| Structure Deck: Fury from the Deep2005 | SD4-EN015 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.72 | €0.72 |
| Structure Deck: Dragon's Roar2005 | SD1-EN010 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.74 | €0.74 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN013 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.01 | €1.01 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-036 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $59.95 | €59.95 |
| Phantom Revenge2025 | PHRE-EN049 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.1 | €6.1 |
| Battles of Legend: Terminal Revenge2024 | BLTR-EN096 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $63.91 | €63.91 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN039 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.31 | €0.83 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN039 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.87 | €0.87 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Structure Deck: Blaze of Destruction2005 | SD3-EN014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.71 | €0.71 |
| Structure Deck: Blaze of Destruction2005 | SD3-EN014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Structure Deck: Fury from the Deep2005 | SD4-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Structure Deck: Fury from the Deep2005 | SD4-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Structure Deck: Dragon's Roar2005 | SD1-EN010 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Structure Deck: Dragon's Roar2005 | SD1-EN010 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.78 | €0.62 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.97 | €0.44 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN021 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.46 | €4.46 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN021 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $13.41 | €10.56 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-036 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $5.74 | €5.74 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-036 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.13 | €18.4 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-E036 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $13.2 | €13.2 |
| Spell Ruler2002 | SRL-036 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.26 | €8.26 |
| Spell Ruler2002 | SRL-EN036 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $9.41 | €15.31 |
$0.24€0.24
$2.37€2.37
$1.12€1.12
$0.82€0.82
$0.82€0.82
$0.72€0.72
$0.74€0.74
$1.01€1.01
$59.95€59.95
$6.1€6.1
$63.91€63.91
$2.31€0.83
$0.87€0.87
$0.2€0.2
$0.22€0.22
$0.71€0.71
$0.12€0.12
$0.24€0.24
$0.4€0.4
$0.25€0.25
$0.78€0.62
$0.16€0.16
$0.97€0.44
$4.46€4.46
$13.41€10.56
$5.74€5.74
$8.13€18.4
$13.2€13.2
$8.26€8.26
$9.41€15.31
Grounded answers about Snatch Steal
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Snatch Steal
How many printings of Snatch Steal are there?
How much is Snatch Steal worth?
Where can I buy Snatch Steal?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
