YGOPrices
Solar Ray

YGOPrices · Cards · Solar Ray

Solar Ray

TrapNormal·Unlimited

Inflict 600 points of damage to your opponent's Life Points for each face-up LIGHT monster on your side of the field.

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$1USD

5 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Solar Ray card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
60.19USD
vol 13
BGS10
78USD
vol 13
CGC10
36USD
vol 13
SGC10
36USD
vol 13
ANY9.5
8USD
vol 13
ANY9
7USD
vol 13
ANY8
6.58USD
vol 13
ANY7
1.05USD
vol 13

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 18 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6$8Sep 21Oct 7Oct 13Oct 21

All printings (5)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Ancient Sanctuary2004AST-051Common1st EditionEN$0.53€0.53
Dark Revelation Volume 22005DR2-EN163CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.66€0.23
Dark Revelation Volume 22005DR2-EN163CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.08€0.08
Ancient Sanctuary2004AST-051CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.56€0.18
Ancient Sanctuary2004AST-051CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.06€0.06
  1. Solar Ray
    Ancient SanctuaryAST-051·2004Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.53€0.53
  2. Solar Ray
    Dark Revelation Volume 2DR2-EN163·2005CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.66€0.23
  3. Solar Ray
    Dark Revelation Volume 2DR2-EN163·2005CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.08€0.08
  4. Solar Ray
    Ancient SanctuaryAST-051·2004CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.56€0.18
  5. Solar Ray
    Ancient SanctuaryAST-051·2004CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.06€0.06
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Solar Ray

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Solar Ray

How many printings of Solar Ray are there?
We currently track 5 printings of Solar Ray across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Solar Ray worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Solar Ray currently spans $0 to $1. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
Where can I buy Solar Ray?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.