
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
48 printings · 11 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Solemn Judgment card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (48)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN124 | Starlight Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.09 | €1.09 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection II2024 | RA02-EN075 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.17 | €1.17 |
| Structure Deck: Fire Kings2023 | SR14-EN038 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.25 | €1.25 |
| Maze of Memories2023 | MAZE-EN063 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.11 | €1.11 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN051 | Premium Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.85 | €1.85 |
| Secret Slayers2020 | SESL-EN045 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.03 | €3.03 |
| Battles of Legend: Relentless Revenge2018 | BLRR-EN100 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.73 | €1.73 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN182 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.47 | €4.47 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN152 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $6.21 | €6.21 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN047 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.96 | €1.96 |
| Lost Sanctuary Structure Deck2011 | SDLS-EN038 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $2.1 | €2.1 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-127 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $249.71 | €249.71 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN014 | Common | Limited Edition | EN | $6.17 | €6.17 |
| Gold Series: Haunted Mine2012 | GLD5-EN045 | Ghost/Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $34.25 | €34.25 |
| Gold Series 20092009 | GLD2-EN044 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $10.12 | €10.12 |
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN124 | Starlight Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.6 | €4.6 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection II2024 | RA02-EN075 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.79 | €2.79 |
| Structure Deck: Fire Kings2023 | SR14-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.22 | €1.19 |
| Maze of Memories2023 | MAZE-EN063 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.12 | €5.12 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN051 | Premium Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.24 | €2.24 |
| Secret Slayers2020 | SESL-EN045 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.56 | €1.56 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 122019 | OP12-EN003 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $39.59 | €39.59 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 122019 | OP12-PT003 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $39.59 | €39.59 |
| Battles of Legend: Relentless Revenge2018 | BLRR-EN100 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.94 | €0.94 |
| Battles of Legend: Relentless Revenge2018 | BLRR-EN100 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.55 | €1.55 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.34 | €3.34 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN182 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.67 | €3.67 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN182 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.54 | €4.54 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN152 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.55 | €3.55 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN152 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.21 | €5.24 |
| Gold Series: Haunted Mine2012 | GLD5-EN045 | Ghost/Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $31.55 | €31.55 |
| Gold Series: Haunted Mine2012 | GLD5-EN045 | Ghost/Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $7.29 | €7.29 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN047 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.42 | €1.85 |
| Lost Sanctuary Structure Deck2011 | SDLS-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.84 | €0.84 |
| Lost Sanctuary Structure Deck2011 | SDLS-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.06 | €1.06 |
| Gold Series 20092009 | GLD2-EN044 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.03 | €7.03 |
| Gold Series 20092009 | GLD2-EN044 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.94 | €2.94 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN046 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $12.4 | €12.4 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN046 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.67 | €10.91 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN045 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.18 | €7.51 |
| Champion Pack: Game One2006 | CP01-EN008 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $30 | €5.48 |
| Champion Pack: Game One2006 | CP01-EN008 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.53 | €2.53 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN073 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.39 | €3.39 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN073 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $30.01 | €11.74 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-127 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.37 | €3.37 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-127 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $19.21 | €42.44 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-E127 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $28.7 | €28.7 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-EN127 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.8 | €27.46 |
$1.09€1.09
$1.17€1.17
$1.25€1.25
$1.11€1.11
$1.85€1.85
$3.03€3.03
$1.73€1.73
$4.47€4.47
$6.21€6.21
$1.96€1.96
$2.1€2.1
$249.71€249.71
$6.17€6.17
$34.25€34.25
$10.12€10.12
$4.6€4.6
$2.79€2.79
$1.22€1.19
$5.12€5.12
$2.24€2.24
$1.56€1.56
$39.59€39.59
$39.59€39.59
$0.94€0.94
$1.55€1.55
$3.34€3.34
$3.67€3.67
$4.54€4.54
$3.55€3.55
$5.21€5.24
$31.55€31.55
$7.29€7.29
$2.42€1.85
$0.84€0.84
$1.06€1.06
$7.03€7.03
$2.94€2.94
$12.4€12.4
$7.67€10.91
$3.18€7.51
$30€5.48
$2.53€2.53
$3.39€3.39
$30.01€11.74
$3.37€3.37
$19.21€42.44
$28.7€28.7
$8.8€27.46
Grounded answers about Solemn Judgment
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Solemn Judgment
How many printings of Solemn Judgment are there?
How much is Solemn Judgment worth?
What archetype is Solemn Judgment part of?
Where can I buy Solemn Judgment?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
