
YGOPrices · Cards · Soul Exchange
Soul Exchange
SpellNormal·Unlimited
Target 1 monster your opponent controls; this turn, if you Tribute a monster, you must Tribute that target, as if you controlled it. You cannot conduct your Battle Phase the turn you activate this card.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
46 printings · 5 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Soul Exchange card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (46)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENC17 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Speed Duel GX: Midterm Paradox2022 | SGX2-END15 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN098 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN038 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.68 | €1.68 |
| Emperor of Darkness Structure Deck2016 | SR01-EN030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN041 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN021 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-033 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-041 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $54.82 | €54.82 |
| Gold Series 4: Pyramids Edition2011 | GLD4-EN035 | Common | Limited Edition | EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN036 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $9.24 | €9.24 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN010 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $249.99 | €249.99 |
| 25th Anniversary Ultimate Kaiba Set2024 | KC01-EN042 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $9.65 | €3.23 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENC17 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Speed Duel GX: Midterm Paradox2022 | SGX2-END15 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN098 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN038 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.91 | €0.91 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN038 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Emperor of Darkness Structure Deck2016 | SR01-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.3 |
| Emperor of Darkness Structure Deck2016 | SR01-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Astral Pack Five2014 | AP05-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.21 |
| Astral Pack Five2014 | AP05-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.05 | €0.05 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.26 | €0.19 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.09 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN041 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.38 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN041 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Gold Series 4: Pyramids Edition2011 | GLD4-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Gold Series 4: Pyramids Edition2011 | GLD4-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN036 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.83 | €3.83 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN036 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.52 | €1.52 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN010 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $88.08 | €88.08 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN010 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.99 | €2.99 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Champion Pack: Game Four2007 | CP04-EN012 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.62 | €0.36 |
| Champion Pack: Game Four2007 | CP04-EN012 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Tournament Pack 72005 | TP7-EN010 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Tournament Pack 72005 | TP7-EN010 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.72 | €0.55 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.3 | €0.17 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-041 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.93 | €1.79 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-E037 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
$0.22€0.22
$0.31€0.31
$0.37€0.37
$1.68€1.68
$0.32€0.32
$0.25€0.25
$0.3€0.3
$0.36€0.36
$0.38€0.38
$0.61€0.61
$54.82€54.82
$0.36€0.36
$9.24€9.24
$249.99€249.99
$9.65€3.23
$0.27€0.27
$0.2€0.2
$0.27€0.27
$0.91€0.91
$0.18€0.18
$0.17€0.3
$0.11€0.11
$0.25€0.21
$0.29€0.29
$0.05€0.05
$0.26€0.19
$0.19€0.09
$0.1€0.1
$0.25€0.38
$0.26€0.26
$0.23€0.23
$0.11€0.11
$3.83€3.83
$1.52€1.52
$88.08€88.08
$2.99€2.99
$0.1€0.1
$0.3€0.3
$0.62€0.36
$0.21€0.21
$0.2€0.2
$0.72€0.55
$0.07€0.07
$0.3€0.17
$0.93€1.79
$0.46€0.46
Grounded answers about Soul Exchange
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Soul Exchange
How many printings of Soul Exchange are there?
How much is Soul Exchange worth?
Where can I buy Soul Exchange?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
