
YGOPrices · Cards · Spellbinding Circle
Spellbinding Circle
TrapContinuous·Unlimited
Activate this card by targeting 1 monster your opponent controls; it cannot attack or change its battle position. When that monster is destroyed, destroy this card.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
30 printings · 3 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Spellbinding Circle card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (30)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Match of the Millennium2020 | SS04-ENA28 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Speed Duel: Scars of Battle2019 | SBSC-EN005 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENB36 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN041 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN092 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.67 | €0.67 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN034 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-045 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-006 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $79.55 | €79.55 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Match of the Millennium2020 | SS04-ENA28 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Speed Duel: Scars of Battle2019 | SBSC-EN005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.05 | €0.05 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENB36 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENB36 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.18 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN041 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN041 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.09 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN092 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN092 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.34 | €0.26 |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.15 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.09 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.04 | €0.04 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN006 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.74 | €0.4 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN006 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-045 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.03 | €0.03 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-045 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.14 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-006 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.99 | €3.99 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-006 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $10.07 | €19.86 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-E006 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.72 | €8.72 |
| Spell Ruler2002 | SRL-006 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.49 | €8.49 |
| Spell Ruler2002 | SRL-EN006 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $12.55 | €8.59 |
$0.28€0.28
$0.21€0.21
$0.24€0.24
$0.25€0.25
$0.27€0.27
$0.67€0.67
$0.16€0.16
$0.61€0.61
$79.55€79.55
$0.12€0.12
$0.05€0.05
$0.12€0.12
$0.31€0.18
$0.09€0.09
$0.21€0.09
$0.28€0.28
$0.34€0.26
$0.12€0.12
$0.25€0.15
$0.17€0.09
$0.04€0.04
$0.74€0.4
$0.13€0.13
$0.03€0.03
$0.31€0.14
$3.99€3.99
$10.07€19.86
$8.72€8.72
$8.49€8.49
$12.55€8.59
Grounded answers about Spellbinding Circle
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Spellbinding Circle
How many printings of Spellbinding Circle are there?
How much is Spellbinding Circle worth?
Where can I buy Spellbinding Circle?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
