YGOPrices
Spenta, the Magistus Sealer

YGOPrices · Cards · Spenta, the Magistus Sealer

Spenta, the Magistus Sealer

Attribute: LightLightEffectSpellcaster·Unlimited

ATK1000DEF1000Level4

You can discard this card, then activate 1 of these effects; ● Add 1 "Magistus" monster from your Deck to your hand, except "Spenta, the Magistus Sealer". ● Halve the ATK of 1 monster your opponent controls until the end of this turn. You can banish this card from your GY, then target 1 face-up monster you control; equip 1 "Magistus" monster from your Extra Deck or GY to it as an Equip Spell. You can only use each effect of "Spenta, the Magistus Sealer" once per turn.

ArchetypeMagistus
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$9to$12USD

2 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Spenta, the Magistus Sealer card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
109.51USD
vol 214
BGS10
142USD
vol 214
CGC10
66USD
vol 214
SGC10
66USD
vol 214
ANY9.5
66USD
vol 214
ANY9
60.39USD
vol 214
ANY8
32.09USD
vol 214
ANY7
17.98USD
vol 214

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 8 distinct days
Series
$20$40$60Oct 11Oct 13Oct 15Oct 20

All printings (2)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Burst Protocol2026BPRO-EN098Secret Rare1st EditionEN$12.21€12.21
Burst Protocol2026BPRO-EN098Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$9.35€9.35
  1. Spenta, the Magistus Sealer
    Burst ProtocolBPRO-EN098·2026Secret Rare1st Edition·EN
    $12.21€12.21
  2. Spenta, the Magistus Sealer
    Burst ProtocolBPRO-EN098·2026Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $9.35€9.35
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Spenta, the Magistus Sealer

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Spenta, the Magistus Sealer

How many printings of Spenta, the Magistus Sealer are there?
We currently track 2 printings of Spenta, the Magistus Sealer across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Spenta, the Magistus Sealer worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Spenta, the Magistus Sealer currently spans $9 to $12. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Spenta, the Magistus Sealer part of?
Spenta, the Magistus Sealer lists the following archetype: Magistus.
Where can I buy Spenta, the Magistus Sealer?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.