YGOPrices
Spirit of the Books

YGOPrices · Cards · Spirit of the Books

Spirit of the Books

Attribute: WindWindNormalWinged Beast·Unlimited

ATK1400DEF1200Level4

This wise spirit dwells in books, using its accumulated knowledge to defeat enemies.

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$3to$3USD

2 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
Unlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

All printings (2)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Tournament Pack: 2nd Season2002TP2-020CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$3.47€16.26
Tournament Pack: 2nd Season2002TP2-020CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$3.03€3.03
  1. Spirit of the Books
    Tournament Pack: 2nd SeasonTP2-020·2002CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $3.47€16.26
  2. Spirit of the Books
    Tournament Pack: 2nd SeasonTP2-020·2002CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $3.03€3.03
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Spirit of the Books

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Spirit of the Books

How many printings of Spirit of the Books are there?
We currently track 2 printings of Spirit of the Books across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Spirit of the Books worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Spirit of the Books currently spans $3 to $3. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
Where can I buy Spirit of the Books?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.