
YGOPrices · Cards · Stardust Dragon
Stardust Dragon
WindSynchroDragon·Unlimited
1 Tuner + 1+ non-Tuner monsters When a card or effect is activated that would destroy a card(s) on the field (Quick Effect): You can Tribute this card; negate the activation, and if you do, destroy it. During the End Phase, if this effect was activated this turn (and was not negated): You can Special Summon this card from your GY.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
35 printings · 9 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Stardust Dragon card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (35)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENS01 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.12 | €1.12 |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENY36 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.55 | €0.55 |
| Dawn of Majesty2021 | DAMA-EN100 | Starlight Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $191.71 | €191.71 |
| Toon Chaos2020 | TOCH-EN050 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.21 | €1.21 |
| Legendary Collection 5D's Mega Pack2014 | LC5D-EN031 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $3.24 | €3.24 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN076 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $10.85 | €10.85 |
| Duelist Pack: Yusei2009 | DP08-EN014 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $13.18 | €13.18 |
| The Duelist Genesis2008 | TDGS-EN040 | Ghost Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $122.74 | €122.74 |
| Duel Power2019 | DUPO-EN103 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $1.81 | €1.81 |
| Shadow Specters2013 | SHSP-ENSE1 | Super Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $3.17 | €3.17 |
| Collectible Tins 2010 Wave 12010 | CT07-EN021 | Super Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $4.65 | €4.65 |
| Gold Series 32010 | GLD3-EN037 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $9.05 | €9.05 |
| Collectible Tins 2008 Wave 22008 | CT05-EN001 | Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $29.88 | €29.88 |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENS01 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.12 | €1.12 |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENY36 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.62 | €0.62 |
| Dawn of Majesty2021 | DAMA-EN100 | Starlight Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $225.41 | €225.41 |
| Toon Chaos2020 | TOCH-EN050 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.08 | €58.75 |
| Duel Power2019 | DUPO-EN103 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.08 | €1.08 |
| Legendary Collection 5D's Mega Pack2014 | LC5D-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.17 | €2.17 |
| Legendary Collection 5D's Mega Pack2014 | LC5D-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.89 | €3.89 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN076 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.1 | €4.01 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN076 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.08 | €4.08 |
| Shadow Specters2013 | SHSP-ENSE1 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.33 | €3.33 |
| Shadow Specters2013 | SHSP-ENSE1 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.07 | €3.07 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster Six2011 | TU06-EN007 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.31 | €4.31 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster Six2011 | TU06-EN007 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.13 | €1.97 |
| Collectible Tins 2010 Wave 12010 | CT07-EN021 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.14 | €3.14 |
| Collectible Tins 2010 Wave 12010 | CT07-EN021 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.68 | €3.68 |
| Gold Series 32010 | GLD3-EN037 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.43 | €5.43 |
| Gold Series 32010 | GLD3-EN037 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $6.71 | €6.71 |
| Duelist Pack: Yusei2009 | DP08-EN014 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.5 | €4.83 |
| Duelist Pack: Yusei2009 | DP08-EN014 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.19 | €3.19 |
| Collectible Tins 2008 Wave 22008 | CT05-EN001 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $20.95 | €20.95 |
| Collectible Tins 2008 Wave 22008 | CT05-EN001 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.85 | €3.85 |
| The Duelist Genesis2008 | TDGS-EN040 | Ghost Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $32.86 | €350.16 |
$1.12€1.12
$0.55€0.55
$191.71€191.71
$1.21€1.21
$3.24€3.24
$10.85€10.85
$13.18€13.18
$122.74€122.74
$1.81€1.81
$3.17€3.17
$4.65€4.65
$9.05€9.05
$29.88€29.88
$1.12€1.12
$0.62€0.62
$225.41€225.41
$1.08€58.75
$1.08€1.08
$2.17€2.17
$3.89€3.89
$7.1€4.01
$4.08€4.08
$3.33€3.33
$3.07€3.07
$4.31€4.31
$3.13€1.97
$3.14€3.14
$3.68€3.68
$5.43€5.43
$6.71€6.71
$6.5€4.83
$3.19€3.19
$20.95€20.95
$3.85€3.85
$32.86€350.16
Grounded answers about Stardust Dragon
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Stardust Dragon
How many printings of Stardust Dragon are there?
How much is Stardust Dragon worth?
What archetype is Stardust Dragon part of?
Where can I buy Stardust Dragon?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
