YGOPrices
Statue of Anguish Pattern

YGOPrices · Cards · Statue of Anguish Pattern

Statue of Anguish Pattern

TrapContinuous·Unlimited

Special Summon this card as an Effect Monster (Rock-Type/EARTH/Level 7/ATK 0/DEF 2500). (This card is also still a Trap Card.) If Summoned this way, this card cannot be targeted by an opponent's card effects while you control another Trap Card that is a monster. If a card is Special Summoned from your Spell & Trap Zone to the Monster Zone while this card is a monster: You can target 1 card on the field; destroy it.

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$3USD

8 printings · 2 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Statue of Anguish Pattern card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
31.36USD
vol 101
BGS10
41USD
vol 101
CGC10
19USD
vol 101
SGC10
19USD
vol 101
ANY9.5
7USD
vol 101
ANY9
6USD
vol 101
ANY8
5.45USD
vol 101
ANY7
1.76USD
vol 38

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 15 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6$8$10Sep 21Oct 6Oct 12Oct 17

All printings (8)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Battles of Legend: Glorious Gallery2026BLGG-EN132Ultra Rare1st EditionEN$0.13€0.13
2016 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2016MP16-EN037Common1st EditionEN$2.49€2.49
Crossed Souls2015CROS-EN078Common1st EditionEN$1.8€1.8
Battles of Legend: Glorious Gallery2026BLGG-EN132Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.12€0.12
2016 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2016MP16-EN037CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.19€0.19
2016 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2016MP16-EN037CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$2.75€0.49
Crossed Souls2015CROS-EN078CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$1.68€0.02
Crossed Souls2015CROS-EN078CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.09€0.09
  1. Statue of Anguish Pattern
    Battles of Legend: Glorious GalleryBLGG-EN132·2026Ultra Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.13€0.13
  2. Statue of Anguish Pattern
    2016 Mega-Tin Mega PackMP16-EN037·2016Common1st Edition·EN
    $2.49€2.49
  3. Statue of Anguish Pattern
    Crossed SoulsCROS-EN078·2015Common1st Edition·EN
    $1.8€1.8
  4. Statue of Anguish Pattern
    Battles of Legend: Glorious GalleryBLGG-EN132·2026Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.12€0.12
  5. Statue of Anguish Pattern
    2016 Mega-Tin Mega PackMP16-EN037·2016CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.19€0.19
  6. Statue of Anguish Pattern
    2016 Mega-Tin Mega PackMP16-EN037·2016CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $2.75€0.49
  7. Statue of Anguish Pattern
    Crossed SoulsCROS-EN078·2015CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $1.68€0.02
  8. Statue of Anguish Pattern
    Crossed SoulsCROS-EN078·2015CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.09€0.09
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Statue of Anguish Pattern

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Statue of Anguish Pattern

How many printings of Statue of Anguish Pattern are there?
We currently track 8 printings of Statue of Anguish Pattern across 2 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Statue of Anguish Pattern worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Statue of Anguish Pattern currently spans $0 to $3. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
Where can I buy Statue of Anguish Pattern?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.