YGOPrices
Steelswarm Sting

YGOPrices · Cards · Steelswarm Sting

Steelswarm Sting

Attribute: DarkDarkEffectFiend·Unlimited

ATK1850DEF0Level4

When this card you control is sent to your Graveyard: Target 1 face-up Ritual, Fusion or Synchro Monster on the field; destroy that target.

ArchetypeSteelswarm
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$1USD

6 printings · 2 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionLimited EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Steelswarm Sting card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

No card-scoped graded quotes right now.

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 15 distinct days
$0$0.2$0.4$0.6Sep 21Oct 6Oct 12Oct 17

All printings (6)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Hidden Arsenal 6: Omega Xyz2012HA06-EN015Super Rare1st EditionEN$0.09€0.09
Duel Terminal 6b2012DT06-EN030Duel Terminal Rare Parallel RareLimited EditionEN$0.25€0.25
Hidden Arsenal 6: Omega Xyz2012HA06-EN015Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.16€0.16
Hidden Arsenal 6: Omega Xyz2012HA06-EN015Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.15€0.15
Duel Terminal 6b2012DT06-EN030Duel Terminal Rare Parallel RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.85€0.85
Duel Terminal 6b2012DT06-EN030Duel Terminal Rare Parallel RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.86€0.86
  1. Steelswarm Sting
    Hidden Arsenal 6: Omega XyzHA06-EN015·2012Super Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.09€0.09
  2. Steelswarm Sting
    Duel Terminal 6bDT06-EN030·2012Duel Terminal Rare Parallel RareLimited Edition·EN
    $0.25€0.25
  3. Steelswarm Sting
    Hidden Arsenal 6: Omega XyzHA06-EN015·2012Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.16€0.16
  4. Steelswarm Sting
    Hidden Arsenal 6: Omega XyzHA06-EN015·2012Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.15€0.15
  5. Steelswarm Sting
    Duel Terminal 6bDT06-EN030·2012Duel Terminal Rare Parallel RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.85€0.85
  6. Steelswarm Sting
    Duel Terminal 6bDT06-EN030·2012Duel Terminal Rare Parallel RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.86€0.86
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Steelswarm Sting

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Steelswarm Sting

How many printings of Steelswarm Sting are there?
We currently track 6 printings of Steelswarm Sting across 2 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Steelswarm Sting worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Steelswarm Sting currently spans $0 to $1. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Steelswarm Sting part of?
Steelswarm Sting lists the following archetype: Steelswarm.
Where can I buy Steelswarm Sting?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.