
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
54 printings · 7 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Summoned Skull card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (54)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battles of Legend: Glorious Gallery2026 | BLGG-EN001 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.2 | €3.2 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN086 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $9.54 | €9.54 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENI01 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.62 | €0.62 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN028 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.9 | €0.9 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENA06 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.78 | €0.78 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN004 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.72 | €0.72 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN235 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.03 | €1.03 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN010 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $10.79 | €10.79 |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN002 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $11.25 | €11.25 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-005 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.74 | €0.74 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-003 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $620.1 | €620.1 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-004 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $18.04 | €18.04 |
| Duel Terminal 5b2011 | DT05-EN001 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $7.95 | €7.95 |
| Anniversary Pack2008 | YAP1-EN003 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $36.85 | €36.85 |
| Booster Pack Collectors Tins 20022002 | BPT-002 | Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $71.27 | €71.27 |
| Battles of Legend: Glorious Gallery2026 | BLGG-EN001 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.76 | €0.76 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN086 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.82 | €7.82 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENI01 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENA06 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.59 | €0.26 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENA06 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Demo Deck 20152015 | DEM2-EN002 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.59 | €0.28 |
| Demo Deck 20152015 | DEM2-EN002 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN004 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.53 | €0.13 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN004 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN235 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.63 | €0.63 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN235 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN010 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.23 | €9.02 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN010 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.7 | €3.7 |
| Duel Terminal 5b2011 | DT05-EN001 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.41 | €5.41 |
| Duel Terminal 5b2011 | DT05-EN001 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.46 | €2.46 |
| Demo Pack2011 | DEM1-EN001 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.64 | €1.16 |
| Demo Pack2011 | DEM1-EN001 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN002 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.13 | €1.41 |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN002 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.7 | €0.7 |
| Anniversary Pack2008 | YAP1-EN003 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $13.8 | €13.8 |
| Anniversary Pack2008 | YAP1-EN003 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $7.46 | €7.46 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.16 | €0.85 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN024 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.23 | €3.23 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN024 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $35.98 | €5.05 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN142 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.04 | €5.51 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN142 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.11 | €3.11 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.7 | €0.28 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Booster Pack Collectors Tins 20022002 | BPT-002 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $58.64 | €58.64 |
| Booster Pack Collectors Tins 20022002 | BPT-002 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $28.08 | €28.08 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-003 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $33.2 | €203.21 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-003 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $10.63 | €10.63 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-E003 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $18.11 | €18.11 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-EN003 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $29.26 | €42.09 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-004 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.55 | €1.55 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-E004 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
$3.2€3.2
$9.54€9.54
$0.62€0.62
$0.9€0.9
$0.78€0.78
$0.72€0.72
$1.03€1.03
$10.79€10.79
$11.25€11.25
$0.74€0.74
$620.1€620.1
$18.04€18.04
$7.95€7.95
$36.85€36.85
$71.27€71.27
$0.76€0.76
$7.82€7.82
$0.17€0.17
$0.37€0.37
$0.18€0.18
$0.59€0.26
$0.23€0.23
$0.59€0.28
$0.36€0.36
$0.53€0.13
$0.16€0.16
$0.63€0.63
$0.35€0.35
$5.23€9.02
$3.7€3.7
$5.41€5.41
$2.46€2.46
$0.64€1.16
$0.12€0.12
$6.13€1.41
$0.7€0.7
$13.8€13.8
$7.46€7.46
$1.16€0.85
$0.23€0.23
$3.23€3.23
$35.98€5.05
$8.04€5.51
$3.11€3.11
$0.7€0.28
$0.14€0.14
$58.64€58.64
$28.08€28.08
$33.2€203.21
$10.63€10.63
$18.11€18.11
$29.26€42.09
$1.55€1.55
-
Grounded answers about Summoned Skull
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Summoned Skull
How many printings of Summoned Skull are there?
How much is Summoned Skull worth?
What archetype is Summoned Skull part of?
Where can I buy Summoned Skull?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
