
YGOPrices · Cards · Super Polymerization
Super Polymerization
SpellQuick-Play·Unlimited
Discard 1 card; Fusion Summon 1 Fusion Monster from your Extra Deck, using monsters from either field as Fusion Material. Neither player can activate cards or effects in response to this card's activation.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
37 printings · 10 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Super Polymerization card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (37)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN149 | Starlight Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $43.29 | €43.29 |
| THE CHRONICLES DECK: The Fallen & The Virtuous (All-Foil Edition)2025 | CH01-EN033 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.89 | €2.89 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN053 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.97 | €3.97 |
| Battles of Legend: Monstrous Revenge2023 | BLMR-EN089 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $7.18 | €7.18 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENA17 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $3.33 | €3.33 |
| Battles of Legend: Crystal Revenge2022 | BLCR-EN100 | Starlight Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $118.24 | €118.24 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN047 | Premium Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.5 | €4.5 |
| Structure Deck: Shaddoll Showdown2020 | SDSH-EN026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $6.44 | €6.44 |
| Duel Devastator2019 | DUDE-EN040 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.16 | €4.16 |
| Cyber Dragon Revolution Structure Deck2014 | SDCR-EN021 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $3.66 | €3.66 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN029 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $7.02 | €7.02 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN101 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $14.86 | €14.86 |
| Phantom Darkness2008 | PTDN-EN046 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $14.1 | €14.1 |
| Winner's Pack 2026-20272026 | WI26-EN022 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN149 | Starlight Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $124.15 | €124.15 |
| THE CHRONICLES DECK: The Fallen & The Virtuous (All-Foil Edition)2025 | CH01-EN033 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.97 | €4.97 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN053 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.14 | €8.14 |
| Battles of Legend: Monstrous Revenge2023 | BLMR-EN089 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $76.51 | €76.51 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENA17 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.51 | €4.51 |
| Battles of Legend: Crystal Revenge2022 | BLCR-EN100 | Starlight Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $77 | €77 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN047 | Premium Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.15 | €4.15 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 142020 | OP14-EN001 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $52.38 | €52.38 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 142020 | OP14-PT001 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $52.38 | €52.38 |
| Structure Deck: Shaddoll Showdown2020 | SDSH-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.87 | €2.84 |
| Duel Devastator2019 | DUDE-EN040 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.81 | €3.81 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 92018 | OP09-EN009 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.21 | €2.44 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 92018 | OP09-EN009 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.89 | €1.89 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 92018 | OP09-PT009 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.44 | €2.44 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 92018 | OP09-PT009 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.89 | €1.89 |
| Cyber Dragon Revolution Structure Deck2014 | SDCR-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.97 | €2.5 |
| Cyber Dragon Revolution Structure Deck2014 | SDCR-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.5 | €2.5 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN029 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.69 | €6.54 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN029 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.94 | €4.94 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN101 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.7 | €5.15 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN101 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $5.59 | €5.59 |
| Phantom Darkness2008 | PTDN-EN046 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.57 | €4.01 |
| Phantom Darkness2008 | PTDN-EN046 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.95 | €1.95 |
$43.29€43.29
$2.89€2.89
$3.97€3.97
$7.18€7.18
$3.33€3.33
$118.24€118.24
$4.5€4.5
$6.44€6.44
$4.16€4.16
$3.66€3.66
$7.02€7.02
$14.86€14.86
$14.1€14.1
-
$124.15€124.15
$4.97€4.97
$8.14€8.14
$76.51€76.51
$4.51€4.51
$77€77
$4.15€4.15
$52.38€52.38
$52.38€52.38
$2.87€2.84
$3.81€3.81
$4.21€2.44
$1.89€1.89
$2.44€2.44
$1.89€1.89
$2.97€2.5
$2.5€2.5
$6.69€6.54
$4.94€4.94
$6.7€5.15
$5.59€5.59
$5.57€4.01
$1.95€1.95
Grounded answers about Super Polymerization
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Super Polymerization
How many printings of Super Polymerization are there?
How much is Super Polymerization worth?
Where can I buy Super Polymerization?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
