YGOPrices
Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter

YGOPrices · Cards · Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter

Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter

Attribute: EarthEarthEffectMachine·Unlimited

ATK300DEF600Level2

If you have no Spell/Trap Cards in your Graveyard, you can Special Summon this card (from your hand). After this card was Special Summoned this way, you cannot Special Summon monsters for the rest of this turn, except "Superheavy Samurai" monsters. If this card is Tributed for the Tribute Summon of a "Superheavy Samurai" monster and sent to the Graveyard, and you have no Spell/Trap Cards in your Graveyard: You can Special Summon this card.

ArchetypeSuperheavy
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$2USD

11 printings · 2 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionLimited EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
48.82USD
vol 6
BGS10
63USD
vol 6
CGC10
29USD
vol 6
SGC10
29USD
vol 6
ANY9.5
11USD
vol 6
ANY9
10USD
vol 6
ANY8
8.88USD
vol 6
ANY7
2.58USD
vol 6

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 11 distinct days
Series
$2$4$6$8$10Sep 21Oct 6Oct 10Oct 14

All printings (11)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
2015 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2015MP15-EN198Super Rare1st EditionEN$2.34€2.34
Star Pack ARC-V2015SP15-EN028Common1st EditionEN$0.97€0.97
Secrets of Eternity2015SECE-EN008Super Rare1st EditionEN$1.27€1.27
Secrets of Eternity2015SECE-ENS02Super RareLimited EditionEN$0.91€0.91
2015 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2015MP15-EN198Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$1.66€1.66
2015 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2015MP15-EN198Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.39€0.39
Star Pack ARC-V2015SP15-EN028CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$1.02€1.02
Secrets of Eternity2015SECE-EN008Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.88€1.07
Secrets of Eternity2015SECE-EN008Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.49€0.49
Secrets of Eternity2015SECE-ENS02Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$2.41€2.41
Secrets of Eternity2015SECE-ENS02Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$1€1
  1. Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter
    2015 Mega-Tin Mega PackMP15-EN198·2015Super Rare1st Edition·EN
    $2.34€2.34
  2. Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter
    Star Pack ARC-VSP15-EN028·2015Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.97€0.97
  3. Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter
    Secrets of EternitySECE-EN008·2015Super Rare1st Edition·EN
    $1.27€1.27
  4. Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter
    Secrets of EternitySECE-ENS02·2015Super RareLimited Edition·EN
    $0.91€0.91
  5. Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter
    2015 Mega-Tin Mega PackMP15-EN198·2015Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $1.66€1.66
  6. Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter
    2015 Mega-Tin Mega PackMP15-EN198·2015Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.39€0.39
  7. Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter
    Star Pack ARC-VSP15-EN028·2015CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $1.02€1.02
  8. Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter
    Secrets of EternitySECE-EN008·2015Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.88€1.07
  9. Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter
    Secrets of EternitySECE-EN008·2015Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.49€0.49
  10. Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter
    Secrets of EternitySECE-ENS02·2015Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $2.41€2.41
  11. Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter
    Secrets of EternitySECE-ENS02·2015Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $1€1
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter

How many printings of Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter are there?
We currently track 11 printings of Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter across 2 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter currently spans $0 to $2. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter part of?
Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter lists the following archetype: Superheavy.
Where can I buy Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.