
YGOPrices · Cards · Supermagic Sword of Raptinus
Supermagic Sword of Raptinus
SpellEquip·Unlimited
At the start of the Battle Phase: You can change the equipped monster's battle position, and if you do, immediately after this effect resolves, Normal Summon 1 monster. You can only use this effect of "Supermagic Sword of Raptinus" once per turn. Apply this effect depending on the equipped monster's battle position. ● Attack Position: Your opponent cannot target the equipped monster with card effects. ● Defense Position: The equipped monster cannot be destroyed by battle.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
2 printings · 1 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Supermagic Sword of Raptinus card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (2)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toon Chaos2020 | TOCH-EN017 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.96 | €1.96 |
| Toon Chaos2020 | TOCH-EN017 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.14 | €1.3 |
Grounded answers about Supermagic Sword of Raptinus
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Supermagic Sword of Raptinus
How many printings of Supermagic Sword of Raptinus are there?
How much is Supermagic Sword of Raptinus worth?
Where can I buy Supermagic Sword of Raptinus?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.

