YGOPrices
The Ascended of Thunder

YGOPrices · Cards · The Ascended of Thunder

The Ascended of Thunder

Attribute: LightLightEffectThunder·Unlimited

ATK2700DEF2400Level7

You can Special Summon this card (from your hand) by paying 3000 LP. If this card Summoned this way in its owner's control is destroyed by an opponent's card (by battle or card effect): Gain 5000 LP.

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$1USD

6 printings · 2 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider The Ascended of Thunder card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
33.74USD
vol 14
BGS10
44USD
vol 14
CGC10
20USD
vol 14
SGC10
20USD
vol 14
ANY9.5
8USD
vol 14
ANY9
7USD
vol 14
ANY8
6USD
vol 14
ANY7
0.67USD
vol 14

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 12 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6$8Sep 21Oct 6Oct 11Oct 21

All printings (6)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
2018 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2018MP18-EN060Common1st EditionEN$0.53€0.53
Code of the Duelist2017COTD-EN036Short Print1st EditionEN$0.44€0.44
2018 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2018MP18-EN060CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.35€0.35
2018 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2018MP18-EN060CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.15€0.15
Code of the Duelist2017COTD-EN036Short PrintUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.34€0.15
Code of the Duelist2017COTD-EN036Short PrintUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.15€0.15
  1. The Ascended of Thunder
    2018 Mega-Tin Mega PackMP18-EN060·2018Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.53€0.53
  2. The Ascended of Thunder
    Code of the DuelistCOTD-EN036·2017Short Print1st Edition·EN
    $0.44€0.44
  3. The Ascended of Thunder
    2018 Mega-Tin Mega PackMP18-EN060·2018CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.35€0.35
  4. The Ascended of Thunder
    2018 Mega-Tin Mega PackMP18-EN060·2018CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.15€0.15
  5. The Ascended of Thunder
    Code of the DuelistCOTD-EN036·2017Short PrintUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.34€0.15
  6. The Ascended of Thunder
    Code of the DuelistCOTD-EN036·2017Short PrintUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.15€0.15
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about The Ascended of Thunder

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About The Ascended of Thunder

How many printings of The Ascended of Thunder are there?
We currently track 6 printings of The Ascended of Thunder across 2 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is The Ascended of Thunder worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of The Ascended of Thunder currently spans $0 to $1. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
Where can I buy The Ascended of Thunder?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.