
YGOPrices · Cards · The Flute of Summoning Dragon
The Flute of Summoning Dragon
SpellNormal·Unlimited
Special Summon up to 2 Dragon monsters from your hand. "Lord of D." must be on the field to activate and to resolve this effect.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
33 printings · 6 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider The Flute of Summoning Dragon card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (33)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN087 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENA10 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN027 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.55 | €0.55 |
| Structure Deck: Seto Kaiba2016 | SDKS-EN023 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN018 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Duelist Pack: Kaiba2010 | DPKB-EN030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.72 | €0.72 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-031 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba2002 | SDK-042 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $13.45 | €13.45 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN087 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.52 | €0.52 |
| 25th Anniversary Ultimate Kaiba Set2024 | KC01-EN041 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.71 | €1.24 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 62023 | STP6-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.34 | €0.46 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 12019 | STP1-EN006 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.4 | €0.41 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENA10 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENA10 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN027 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.55 | €0.45 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN027 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Structure Deck: Seto Kaiba2016 | SDKS-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.18 | €0.22 |
| Structure Deck: Seto Kaiba2016 | SDKS-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Duelist League 17 participation cards2013 | DL17-EN013 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.11 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Duelist Pack: Kaiba2010 | DPKB-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.13 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN088 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.54 | €0.54 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN088 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.37 | €0.86 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN087 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.58 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN087 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.84 | €0.84 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.24 | €0.14 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba2002 | SDK-042 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.51 | €1.23 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba2002 | SDK-E039 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
$0.37€0.37
$0.13€0.13
$0.55€0.55
$0.13€0.13
$0.45€0.45
$0.21€0.21
$0.72€0.72
$0.44€0.44
$13.45€13.45
$0.52€0.52
$3.71€1.24
$0.34€0.46
$0.4€0.41
$0.21€0.21
$0.16€0.16
$0.55€0.45
$0.32€0.32
$0.18€0.22
$0.12€0.12
$0.14€0.14
$0.11€0.11
-
$0.12€0.11
$0.17€0.17
$0.19€0.13
$0.54€0.54
$0.37€0.86
$0.14€0.58
$0.84€0.84
$0.24€0.14
$0.11€0.11
$0.51€1.23
$0.19€0.19
Grounded answers about The Flute of Summoning Dragon
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About The Flute of Summoning Dragon
How many printings of The Flute of Summoning Dragon are there?
How much is The Flute of Summoning Dragon worth?
Where can I buy The Flute of Summoning Dragon?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
