
YGOPrices · Cards · The Warrior Returning Alive
The Warrior Returning Alive
SpellNormal·Unlimited
Target 1 Warrior-Type monster in your Graveyard; add that target to your hand.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
55 printings · 2 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider The Warrior Returning Alive card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (55)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022 | SGX1-ENE13 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| King's Court2021 | KICO-EN052 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN161 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Rise of the True Dragons Structure Deck2016 | SR02-EN032 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Synchron Extreme Structure Deck2015 | SDSE-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN033 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Battle Pack 3: Monster League2014 | BP03-EN140 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN067 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Super Starter: V for Victory2013 | YS13-EN030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Samurai Warlords Structure Deck2012 | SDWA-EN026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN023 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's 20092009 | 5DS2-EN025 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN023 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN028 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Duelist Pack: Jaden Yuki2006 | DP1-EN016 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN025 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Legacy of Darkness2003 | LOD-030 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.01 | €1.01 |
| 2-Player Starter Set | STAS-EN015 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022 | SGX1-ENE13 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| King's Court2021 | KICO-EN052 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN161 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Rise of the True Dragons Structure Deck2016 | SR02-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Rise of the True Dragons Structure Deck2016 | SR02-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Synchron Extreme Structure Deck2015 | SDSE-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Synchron Extreme Structure Deck2015 | SDSE-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.05 | €0.05 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.13 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN067 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN067 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Super Starter: V for Victory2013 | YS13-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Super Starter: V for Victory2013 | YS13-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Samurai Warlords Structure Deck2012 | SDWA-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Samurai Warlords Structure Deck2012 | SDWA-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.04 | €0.04 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Demo Pack2011 | DEM1-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.13 | €0.33 |
| Demo Pack2011 | DEM1-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.04 | €0.04 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's 20092009 | 5DS2-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.1 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.04 | €0.04 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.16 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.04 | €0.04 |
| Duelist Pack: Jaden Yuki2006 | DP1-EN016 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.18 | €0.07 |
| Duelist Pack: Jaden Yuki2006 | DP1-EN016 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.02 | €0.02 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN149 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.18 | €0.41 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN149 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.05 | €0.05 |
| Legacy of Darkness2003 | LOD-030 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.61 | €0.46 |
| Legacy of Darkness2003 | LOD-030 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Legacy of Darkness2003 | LOD-EN030 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €1.54 |
| 2-Player Starter Set | STAS-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
$0.15€0.15
$0.22€0.22
$0.22€0.22
$0.14€0.14
$0.13€0.13
$0.19€0.19
$0.22€0.22
$0.4€0.4
$0.15€0.15
$0.17€0.17
$0.13€0.13
$0.17€0.17
$0.14€0.14
$0.28€0.28
$0.09€0.09
$0.27€0.27
$0.19€0.19
$1.01€1.01
$0.12€0.12
$0.11€0.11
$0.19€0.19
$0.07€0.07
$0.13€0.13
$0.07€0.07
$0.12€0.12
$0.05€0.05
$0.2€0.13
$0.1€0.1
$0.25€0.25
$0.1€0.1
$0.11€0.11
$0.15€0.15
$0.07€0.07
$0.19€0.19
$0.04€0.04
$0.11€0.11
$0.13€0.33
$0.17€0.17
$0.04€0.04
$0.1€0.1
-
$0.11€0.1
$0.04€0.04
$0.27€0.16
$0.04€0.04
$0.18€0.07
$0.11€0.11
$0.17€0.17
$0.02€0.02
$0.18€0.41
$0.05€0.05
$0.61€0.46
$0.45€0.45
$0.15€1.54
$0.1€0.1
Grounded answers about The Warrior Returning Alive
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About The Warrior Returning Alive
How many printings of The Warrior Returning Alive are there?
How much is The Warrior Returning Alive worth?
Where can I buy The Warrior Returning Alive?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
