
YGOPrices · Cards · Threatening Roar
Threatening Roar
TrapNormal·Unlimited
Your opponent cannot declare an attack this turn.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
39 printings · 5 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Threatening Roar card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (39)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Structure Deck: Soulburner2019 | SDSB-EN036 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.99 | €0.99 |
| Starter Deck: Yuya2016 | YS16-EN037 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.76 | €0.76 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN046 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.11 | €1.11 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN184 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.82 | €0.82 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN297 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $14.13 | €14.13 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN036 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.73 | €0.73 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN031 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.71 | €0.71 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN036 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.82 | €0.82 |
| Flaming Eternity2005 | FET-EN052 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $2.44 | €2.44 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN047 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $16.04 | €16.04 |
| Structure Deck: Soulburner2019 | SDSB-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.05 | €1.05 |
| Starter Deck: Yuya2016 | YS16-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.07 | €1.07 |
| Starter Deck: Yuya2016 | YS16-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Demo Deck 20152015 | DEM2-EN019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.66 | €0.43 |
| Demo Deck 20152015 | DEM2-EN019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.66 | €0.66 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN046 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.63 | €0.67 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN046 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN184 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.88 | €0.88 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN297 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $10.15 | €15.05 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN297 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.47 | €3.47 |
| Demo Pack2011 | DEM1-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.84 | €1.26 |
| Demo Pack2011 | DEM1-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN047 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $9.05 | €9.05 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN047 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.27 | €2.27 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.69 | €0.69 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Duelist League 2010 participation cards2009 | DL09-EN020 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Champion Pack: Game Seven2008 | CP07-EN003 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $86.11 | €86.11 |
| Champion Pack: Game Seven2008 | CP07-EN003 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $9.66 | €9.66 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.63 | €0.39 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.5 | €0.28 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 32006 | DR3-EN172 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.08 | €0.58 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 32006 | DR3-EN172 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Champion Pack: Game One2006 | CP01-EN020 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.54 | €0.79 |
| Champion Pack: Game One2006 | CP01-EN020 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.67 | €0.67 |
| Flaming Eternity2005 | FET-EN052 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.67 | €1.13 |
| Flaming Eternity2005 | FET-EN052 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
$0.99€0.99
$0.76€0.76
$1.11€1.11
$0.82€0.82
$14.13€14.13
$0.73€0.73
$0.71€0.71
$0.82€0.82
$2.44€2.44
$16.04€16.04
$1.05€1.05
$1.07€1.07
$0.21€0.21
$0.66€0.43
$0.66€0.66
$0.63€0.67
$0.29€0.29
$0.88€0.88
$10.15€15.05
$3.47€3.47
$0.84€1.26
$0.32€0.32
$9.05€9.05
$2.27€2.27
$0.69€0.69
$0.4€0.4
-
$86.11€86.11
$9.66€9.66
$0.63€0.39
$0.16€0.16
$0.5€0.28
$0.31€0.31
$1.08€0.58
$0.19€0.19
$1.54€0.79
$0.67€0.67
$0.67€1.13
$0.23€0.23
Grounded answers about Threatening Roar
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Threatening Roar
How many printings of Threatening Roar are there?
How much is Threatening Roar worth?
Where can I buy Threatening Roar?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
