
YGOPrices · Cards · Thunder of Ruler
Thunder of Ruler
TrapNormal·Unlimited
During your opponent's Standby Phase: You can activate this card; there is no Battle Phase this turn.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
7 printings · 1 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Thunder of Ruler card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (7)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magician's Force2003 | MFC-042 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.06 | €1.06 |
| Astral Pack One2012 | AP01-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Astral Pack One2012 | AP01-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.56 | €0.76 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 12005 | DR1-EN097 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 12005 | DR1-EN097 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.04 | €1.13 |
| Magician's Force2003 | MFC-042 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Magician's Force2003 | MFC-042 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.77 | €0.31 |
Grounded answers about Thunder of Ruler
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Thunder of Ruler
How many printings of Thunder of Ruler are there?
How much is Thunder of Ruler worth?
Where can I buy Thunder of Ruler?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.



