
YGOPrices · Cards · Time Wizard
Time Wizard
LightEffectSpellcaster·Unlimited
Once per turn: You can toss a coin and call it. If you call it right, destroy all monsters your opponent controls. If you call it wrong, destroy as many monsters you control as possible, and if you do, take damage equal to half the total ATK those destroyed monsters had while face-up on the field.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
35 printings · 6 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Time Wizard card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (35)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maze of Muertos2026 | MZMU-EN060 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5.74 | €5.74 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENB03 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.49 | €0.49 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENB07 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ15 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.62 | €0.62 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN024 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.67 | €0.67 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN021 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.97 | €0.97 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-015 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $4.58 | €4.58 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-065 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $289.99 | €289.99 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN004 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $4.66 | €4.66 |
| Maze of Muertos2026 | MZMU-EN060 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.27 | €5.27 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENB03 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 12019 | STP1-EN008 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.38 | €1.05 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENB07 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENB07 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ15 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.42 | €0.17 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ15 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.97 | €0.97 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN004 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.41 | €8.41 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN004 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.18 | €1.18 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN036 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.83 | €1.35 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN036 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.49 | €0.49 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN035 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.3 | €6.3 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN038 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $13.55 | €6.25 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN038 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.07 | €2.07 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.82 | €0.19 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Duelist League Series 1 participation cards2003 | DL1-E001 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.53 | €1.53 |
| Duelist League Series 1 participation cards2003 | DL1-E001 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.97 | €0.97 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-065 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $20.15 | €34.87 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-065 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.52 | €3.52 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-E065 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $16.57 | €16.57 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-EN065 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $19.37 | €27.73 |
$5.74€5.74
$0.49€0.49
$0.4€0.4
$0.62€0.62
$0.67€0.67
$0.97€0.97
$4.58€4.58
$289.99€289.99
$4.66€4.66
$5.27€5.27
$0.17€0.17
$1.38€1.05
$0.21€0.21
$0.28€0.28
$0.42€0.17
$0.16€0.16
$0.16€0.16
$0.18€0.18
$0.97€0.97
$0.25€0.25
$8.41€8.41
$1.18€1.18
$2.83€1.35
$0.49€0.49
$6.3€6.3
$13.55€6.25
$2.07€2.07
$0.82€0.19
$0.12€0.12
$1.53€1.53
$0.97€0.97
$20.15€34.87
$3.52€3.52
$16.57€16.57
$19.37€27.73
Grounded answers about Time Wizard
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Time Wizard
How many printings of Time Wizard are there?
How much is Time Wizard worth?
What archetype is Time Wizard part of?
Where can I buy Time Wizard?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
