
YGOPrices · Cards · Torrential Tribute
Torrential Tribute
TrapNormal·Unlimited
When a monster(s) is Summoned: Destroy all monsters on the field.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
71 printings · 10 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Torrential Tribute card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (71)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maze of Muertos2026 | MZMU-EN119 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| 25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling Mirrors2024 | MP24-EN010 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.11 | €4.11 |
| Structure Deck: Fire Kings2023 | SR14-EN037 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Legendary Duelists: Duels From the Deep2022 | LED9-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| The Grand Creators2022 | GRCR-EN057 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Maximum Gold: El Dorado2021 | MGED-EN052 | Premium Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.54 | €0.54 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN037 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Battles of Legend: Relentless Revenge2018 | BLRR-EN047 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.56 | €3.56 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN035 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ38 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.41 | €0.41 |
| Master of Pendulum Structure Deck2015 | SDMP-EN039 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN060 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.41 | €2.41 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN294 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5.35 | €5.35 |
| Realm of the Sea Emperor Structure Deck2012 | SDRE-EN036 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.57 | €0.57 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN180 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $8.44 | €8.44 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN051 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.2 | €1.2 |
| Lost Sanctuary Structure Deck2011 | SDLS-EN035 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.41 | €0.41 |
| The Dark Emperor Structure Deck2008 | SDDE-EN031 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.58 | €0.58 |
| Structure Deck: Fury from the Deep2005 | SD4-EN030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.65 | €0.65 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN025 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.6 | €0.6 |
| Labyrinth of Nightmare2003 | LON-025 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $89.82 | €89.82 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN043 | Platinum Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $3.06 | €3.06 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN040 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $6.42 | €6.42 |
| Maze of Muertos2026 | MZMU-EN119 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| 25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling Mirrors2024 | MP24-EN010 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.48 | €2.48 |
| Structure Deck: Fire Kings2023 | SR14-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €0.27 |
| Legendary Duelists: Duels From the Deep2022 | LED9-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Maximum Gold: El Dorado2021 | MGED-EN052 | Premium Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.9 | €0.9 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Battles of Legend: Relentless Revenge2018 | BLRR-EN047 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.56 | €2.56 |
| Battles of Legend: Relentless Revenge2018 | BLRR-EN047 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.53 | €0.53 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ38 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ38 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.23 | €0.29 |
| Master of Pendulum Structure Deck2015 | SDMP-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Master of Pendulum Structure Deck2015 | SDMP-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN043 | Platinum Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.97 | €1.97 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN043 | Platinum Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.81 | €1.81 |
| Duelist League 18 participation cards2014 | DL18-EN016 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN060 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.26 | €1.8 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN060 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.23 | €1.23 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN294 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.35 | €7.35 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN294 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.97 | €3.97 |
| Realm of the Sea Emperor Structure Deck2012 | SDRE-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Realm of the Sea Emperor Structure Deck2012 | SDRE-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.47 | €0.47 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN180 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.85 | €4.99 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN180 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.05 | €4.05 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN051 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.87 | €1.87 |
| Lost Sanctuary Structure Deck2011 | SDLS-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
| Lost Sanctuary Structure Deck2011 | SDLS-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster Five2011 | TU05-EN009 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.59 | €0.93 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster Five2011 | TU05-EN009 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.51 | €0.51 |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.56 | €0.56 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN040 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.53 | €3.53 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN040 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.07 | €2.07 |
| The Dark Emperor Structure Deck2008 | SDDE-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.24 | €0.37 |
| The Dark Emperor Structure Deck2008 | SDDE-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Hobby League 4 participation card C2007 | HL04-EN006 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $12.05 | €5.45 |
| Hobby League 4 participation card C2007 | HL04-EN006 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.23 | €2.23 |
| Structure Deck: Fury from the Deep2005 | SD4-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Structure Deck: Fury from the Deep2005 | SD4-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.76 | €0.31 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN228 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $17.56 | €10.93 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN228 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.45 | €4.45 |
| Labyrinth of Nightmare2003 | LON-025 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $26.6 | €21.97 |
| Labyrinth of Nightmare2003 | LON-025 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.82 | €3.82 |
| Labyrinth of Nightmare2003 | LON-E025 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $28.87 | €28.87 |
| Labyrinth of Nightmare2003 | LON-EN025 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $13.99 | €61.54 |
$0.28€0.28
$4.11€4.11
$0.29€0.29
$0.24€0.24
$0.21€0.21
$0.54€0.54
$0.29€0.29
$3.56€3.56
$0.38€0.38
$0.41€0.41
$0.3€0.3
$2.41€2.41
$5.35€5.35
$0.57€0.57
$8.44€8.44
$1.2€1.2
$0.41€0.41
$0.58€0.58
$0.65€0.65
$0.6€0.6
$89.82€89.82
$3.06€3.06
$6.42€6.42
$0.18€0.18
$2.48€2.48
$0.28€0.27
$0.22€0.22
$0.9€0.9
$0.29€0.29
$0.25€0.25
$2.56€2.56
$0.53€0.53
$0.17€0.17
$0.3€0.3
$0.38€0.38
$0.23€0.29
$0.35€0.35
$0.31€0.31
$1.97€1.97
$1.81€1.81
-
$2.26€1.8
$1.23€1.23
$7.35€7.35
$3.97€3.97
$0.31€0.31
$0.47€0.47
$5.85€4.99
$4.05€4.05
$1.87€1.87
$0.44€0.44
$0.3€0.3
$1.59€0.93
$0.51€0.51
$0.56€0.56
$3.53€3.53
$2.07€2.07
$1.24€0.37
$0.27€0.27
$12.05€5.45
$2.23€2.23
$0.24€0.24
$0.27€0.27
$0.76€0.31
$0.23€0.23
$17.56€10.93
$4.45€4.45
$26.6€21.97
$3.82€3.82
$28.87€28.87
$13.99€61.54
Grounded answers about Torrential Tribute
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Torrential Tribute
How many printings of Torrential Tribute are there?
How much is Torrential Tribute worth?
Where can I buy Torrential Tribute?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
