
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
36 printings · 8 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Trade-In card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (36)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Structure Deck: Blue-Eyes White Destiny2025 | SDWD-EN025 | 2 | 1st Edition | EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN188 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.83 | €1.83 |
| 2-Player Starter Set2024 | STAX-EN008 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Structure Deck: Fire Kings2023 | SR14-EN031 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Ancient Guardians2021 | ANGU-EN052 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN143 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN076 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.72 | €2.72 |
| Destiny Soldiers2016 | DESO-EN051 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.13 | €1.13 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENK28 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Rise of the True Dragons Structure Deck2016 | SR02-EN028 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN291 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.85 | €2.85 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN024 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN019 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.62 | €0.62 |
| Gold Series 4: Pyramids Edition2011 | GLD4-EN043 | Common | Limited Edition | EN | $0.6 | €0.6 |
| Structure Deck: Blue-Eyes White Destiny2025 | SDWD-EN025 | 2 | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.23 | €0.13 |
| 2-Player Starter Set2024 | STAX-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Structure Deck: Fire Kings2023 | SR14-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.23 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN143 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN076 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.71 | €1.48 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN076 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.14 | €2.14 |
| Destiny Soldiers2016 | DESO-EN051 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.9 | €0.9 |
| Destiny Soldiers2016 | DESO-EN051 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.3 | €1.3 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENK28 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.34 | €0.02 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENK28 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.87 | €0.87 |
| Rise of the True Dragons Structure Deck2016 | SR02-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Rise of the True Dragons Structure Deck2016 | SR02-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.89 | €0.89 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN291 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.69 | €1.69 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN291 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.33 | €3.33 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.06 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.94 | €0.94 |
| Gold Series 4: Pyramids Edition2011 | GLD4-EN043 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Gold Series 4: Pyramids Edition2011 | GLD4-EN043 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.99 | €0.99 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster One2009 | TU01-EN010 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.21 | €1.09 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster One2009 | TU01-EN010 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.03 | €2.03 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.78 | €0.78 |
$0.2€0.2
$1.83€1.83
$0.17€0.17
$0.19€0.19
$0.21€0.21
$0.37€0.37
$2.72€2.72
$1.13€1.13
$0.22€0.22
$0.18€0.18
$2.85€2.85
$0.31€0.31
$0.62€0.62
$0.6€0.6
$0.23€0.13
$0.17€0.17
$0.15€0.23
$0.31€0.31
$1.71€1.48
$2.14€2.14
$0.9€0.9
$1.3€1.3
$0.34€0.02
$0.87€0.87
$0.27€0.27
$0.89€0.89
$1.69€1.69
$3.33€3.33
$0.16€0.06
$0.94€0.94
$0.4€0.4
$0.99€0.99
$6.21€1.09
$2.03€2.03
$0.23€0.23
$0.78€0.78
Grounded answers about Trade-In
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Trade-In
How many printings of Trade-In are there?
How much is Trade-In worth?
Where can I buy Trade-In?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
