
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
75 printings · 7 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Trap Hole card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (75)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN085 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.05 | €1.05 |
| Structure Deck: Beware of Traptrix2023 | SDBT-EN028 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENF24 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENL24 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN031 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN042 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN038 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.47 | €0.47 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN073 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.5 | €0.5 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN177 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.62 | €1.62 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN032 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN034 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN036 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN034 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN032 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-042 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-041 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-043 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.56 | €0.56 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-041 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.54 | €0.54 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba2002 | SDK-033 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $4.07 | €4.07 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-058 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $101.29 | €101.29 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $2.92 | €2.92 |
| Duel Terminal 22010 | DT02-EN100 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $6.66 | €6.66 |
| Structure Deck: Beware of Traptrix2023 | SDBT-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENF24 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENF24 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENY17 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN042 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.13 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN042 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.06 | €0.06 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.08 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.05 | €0.05 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN073 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.63 | €0.63 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN073 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN177 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.42 | €3.9 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN177 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.91 | €0.91 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.06 | €0.06 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.06 | €0.06 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Duel Terminal 22010 | DT02-EN100 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.82 | €2.82 |
| Duel Terminal 22010 | DT02-EN100 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| Duelist League 2010 participation cards2009 | DL09-EN017 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.34 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.32 | €0.13 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN007 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.09 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Hobby League 3 participation card B2006 | HL03-EN003 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.22 | €1.44 |
| Hobby League 3 participation card B2006 | HL03-EN003 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN118 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.5 | €0.25 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN118 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-042 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.18 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-042 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.03 | €0.03 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-041 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.23 | €0.12 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-041 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-043 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.15 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-043 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-041 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.84 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-041 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba2002 | SDK-033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.5 | €0.5 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba2002 | SDK-E030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-058 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.05 | €3.05 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-E046 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-EN058 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.72 | €2.72 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-E025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Dark Beginning 1 | DB5 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
$1.05€1.05
$0.2€0.2
$0.16€0.16
$0.2€0.2
$0.09€0.09
$0.18€0.18
$0.47€0.47
$0.5€0.5
$1.62€1.62
$0.25€0.25
$0.17€0.17
$0.23€0.23
$0.11€0.11
$0.36€0.36
$0.19€0.19
$0.38€0.38
$0.38€0.38
$0.56€0.56
$0.54€0.54
$4.07€4.07
$101.29€101.29
$2.92€2.92
$6.66€6.66
$0.12€0.12
$0.18€0.18
$0.14€0.14
-
$0.22€0.22
$0.11€0.11
$0.19€0.13
$0.06€0.06
$0.15€0.08
$0.05€0.05
$0.63€0.63
$0.22€0.22
$1.42€3.9
$0.91€0.91
$0.06€0.06
$0.09€0.09
$0.1€0.1
$0.06€0.06
$0.16€0.16
$0.1€0.1
$2.82€2.82
$0.39€0.39
-
$0.31€0.34
$0.1€0.1
$0.32€0.13
$0.11€0.11
$0.17€0.17
$0.11€0.11
$0.17€0.17
$0.2€0.09
$0.13€0.13
$5.22€1.44
$0.29€0.29
$0.5€0.25
$0.19€0.19
$0.16€0.18
$0.03€0.03
$0.23€0.12
$0.08€0.08
$0.2€0.15
$0.09€0.09
$0.2€0.84
$0.27€0.27
$0.5€0.5
-
$3.05€3.05
-
$2.72€2.72
$0.27€0.27
-
-
Grounded answers about Trap Hole
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Trap Hole
How many printings of Trap Hole are there?
How much is Trap Hole worth?
What archetype is Trap Hole part of?
Where can I buy Trap Hole?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
