YGOPrices
Tri-Brigade Hammer

YGOPrices · Cards · Tri-Brigade Hammer

Tri-Brigade Hammer

SpellQuick-Play·Unlimited

Activate 1 of these effects (but you can only use each effect of "Tri-Brigade Hammer" once per turn); ● Add 1 "Tri-Brigade" Spell/Trap from your Deck to your hand, except "Tri-Brigade Hammer". ● Banish any number of "Tri-Brigade" cards from your GY; Special Summon 1 "Tri-Brigade" Link Monster from your Extra Deck with Link Rating equal to the number banished, ignoring its Summoning conditions, also for the rest of this turn, you cannot Special Summon from the Extra Deck, except Beast, Beast-Warrior, or Winged Beast monsters.

ArchetypeTri-Brigade
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$0USD

2 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Tri-Brigade Hammer card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
31.26USD
vol 51
BGS10
41USD
vol 51
CGC10
19USD
vol 51
SGC10
19USD
vol 51
ANY9.5
7USD
vol 51
ANY9
6USD
vol 51
ANY8
5.45USD
vol 51

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 5 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6Sep 21Sep 22Sep 28Oct 8

All printings (2)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Doom of Dimensions2025DOOD-EN068Super Rare1st EditionEN$0.28€0.28
Doom of Dimensions2025DOOD-EN068Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.17€0.17
  1. Tri-Brigade Hammer
    Doom of DimensionsDOOD-EN068·2025Super Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.28€0.28
  2. Tri-Brigade Hammer
    Doom of DimensionsDOOD-EN068·2025Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.17€0.17
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Tri-Brigade Hammer

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Tri-Brigade Hammer

How many printings of Tri-Brigade Hammer are there?
We currently track 2 printings of Tri-Brigade Hammer across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Tri-Brigade Hammer worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Tri-Brigade Hammer currently spans $0 to $0. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Tri-Brigade Hammer part of?
Tri-Brigade Hammer lists the following archetype: Tri-Brigade.
Where can I buy Tri-Brigade Hammer?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.