YGOPrices
Tsumuha-Kutsunagi the Lord of Swords

YGOPrices · Cards · Tsumuha-Kutsunagi the Lord of Swords

Tsumuha-Kutsunagi the Lord of Swords

Attribute: WindWindEffectWarrior·Unlimited

ATK3000DEF3000Level11

Cannot be Special Summoned. You can Tribute Summon this card by Tributing 1 Normal Summoned/Set monster. If this card is Normal Summoned or flipped face-up: Activate this effect; your opponent can send any number of cards from their field to the GY, then each player draws the same number of cards as were sent to the GY by this effect. During the End Phase of the turn this effect was activated, shuffle all cards into the Deck from the field, the GYs, and that are banished. Once per turn, during the End Phase, if this card on the field was Normal Summoned or flipped face-up this turn: Return this card to the hand.

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$1USD

2 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Tsumuha-Kutsunagi the Lord of Swords card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
41.71USD
vol 22
BGS10
54USD
vol 22
CGC10
25USD
vol 22
SGC10
25USD
vol 22
ANY9.5
28USD
vol 22
ANY9
25.88USD
vol 22
ANY8
9.86USD
vol 22
ANY7
3.23USD
vol 22

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 2 distinct days
Series
$5$10$15$20$25$30Oct 20Oct 21

All printings (2)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Cyberstorm Access2023CYAC-EN024Secret Rare1st EditionEN$0.43€0.43
Cyberstorm Access2023CYAC-EN024Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.59€0.59
  1. Tsumuha-Kutsunagi the Lord of Swords
    Cyberstorm AccessCYAC-EN024·2023Secret Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.43€0.43
  2. Tsumuha-Kutsunagi the Lord of Swords
    Cyberstorm AccessCYAC-EN024·2023Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.59€0.59
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Tsumuha-Kutsunagi the Lord of Swords

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Tsumuha-Kutsunagi the Lord of Swords

How many printings of Tsumuha-Kutsunagi the Lord of Swords are there?
We currently track 2 printings of Tsumuha-Kutsunagi the Lord of Swords across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Tsumuha-Kutsunagi the Lord of Swords worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Tsumuha-Kutsunagi the Lord of Swords currently spans $0 to $1. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
Where can I buy Tsumuha-Kutsunagi the Lord of Swords?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.