
YGOPrices · Cards · Vampire Sucker
Vampire Sucker
DarkLinkZombie·Unlimited
2 Zombie monsters If you would Tribute a monster(s) for a Tribute Summon, you can Tribute a Zombie monster(s) your opponent controls, even though you do not control them. You can only use each of the following effects of "Vampire Sucker" once per turn. You can target 1 monster in your opponent's GY; Special Summon it to your opponent's field in Defense Position, but it becomes a Zombie monster. If a Zombie monster(s) is Special Summoned from either GY: Draw 1 card.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
9 printings · 3 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Vampire Sucker card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (9)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maze of Muertos2026 | MZMU-EN106 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Ghosts From the Past: The 2nd Haunting2022 | GFP2-EN150 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| 2019 Gold Sarcophagus Tin Mega Pack2019 | MP19-EN030 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.71 | €0.71 |
| Flames of Destruction2018 | FLOD-EN050 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.04 | €4.04 |
| Maze of Muertos2026 | MZMU-EN106 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.06 | €0.06 |
| Ghosts From the Past: The 2nd Haunting2022 | GFP2-EN150 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| 2019 Gold Sarcophagus Tin Mega Pack2019 | MP19-EN030 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.75 | €0.31 |
| Flames of Destruction2018 | FLOD-EN050 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.77 | €1.98 |
| Flames of Destruction2018 | FLOD-EN050 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $17.07 | €17.07 |
Grounded answers about Vampire Sucker
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Vampire Sucker
How many printings of Vampire Sucker are there?
How much is Vampire Sucker worth?
What archetype is Vampire Sucker part of?
Where can I buy Vampire Sucker?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.




