YGOPrices
Vendread Daybreak

YGOPrices · Cards · Vendread Daybreak

Vendread Daybreak

TrapNormal·Unlimited

If your opponent controls more cards than you do: Choose 1 Ritual Summoned "Vendread" monster you control, and destroy all cards on the field, except the chosen monster. It cannot attack directly while it remains face-up on the field. You can only activate 1 "Vendread Daybreak" per turn.

ArchetypeVendread
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$0USD

5 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Vendread Daybreak card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
31.5USD
vol 12
BGS10
41USD
vol 12
CGC10
19USD
vol 12
SGC10
19USD
vol 12
ANY9.5
7USD
vol 12
ANY9
6USD
vol 12
ANY8
5.45USD
vol 12

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 4 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6Sep 21Sep 22Sep 28Oct 8

All printings (5)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
2019 Gold Sarcophagus Tin Mega Pack2019MP19-EN059Common1st EditionEN$0.16€0.16
Flames of Destruction2018FLOD-EN086Common1st EditionEN$0.16€0.16
2019 Gold Sarcophagus Tin Mega Pack2019MP19-EN059CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.05€0.07
Flames of Destruction2018FLOD-EN086CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.19€0.09
Flames of Destruction2018FLOD-EN086CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.1€0.1
  1. Vendread Daybreak
    2019 Gold Sarcophagus Tin Mega PackMP19-EN059·2019Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.16€0.16
  2. Vendread Daybreak
    Flames of DestructionFLOD-EN086·2018Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.16€0.16
  3. Vendread Daybreak
    2019 Gold Sarcophagus Tin Mega PackMP19-EN059·2019CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.05€0.07
  4. Vendread Daybreak
    Flames of DestructionFLOD-EN086·2018CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.19€0.09
  5. Vendread Daybreak
    Flames of DestructionFLOD-EN086·2018CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.1€0.1
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Vendread Daybreak

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Vendread Daybreak

How many printings of Vendread Daybreak are there?
We currently track 5 printings of Vendread Daybreak across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Vendread Daybreak worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Vendread Daybreak currently spans $0 to $0. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Vendread Daybreak part of?
Vendread Daybreak lists the following archetype: Vendread.
Where can I buy Vendread Daybreak?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.