YGOPrices
Worm Tentacles

YGOPrices · Cards · Worm Tentacles

Worm Tentacles

Attribute: LightLightEffectReptile·Unlimited

ATK1700DEF700Level4

Once per turn, you can remove from play 1 Reptile-Type "Worm" monster in your Graveyard to allow this card to attack twice during the same Battle Phase.

ArchetypeWorm
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$1USD

6 printings · 2 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionLimited EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Worm Tentacles card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
39.08USD
vol 13
BGS10
51USD
vol 13
CGC10
23USD
vol 13
SGC10
23USD
vol 13
ANY9.5
8USD
vol 13
ANY9
7USD
vol 13
ANY8
5.96USD
vol 13
ANY7
0.64USD
vol 13

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 2 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6$8Sep 21Sep 22

All printings (6)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Hidden Arsenal 32010HA03-EN023Super Rare1st EditionEN$0.24€0.24
Duel Terminal 32010DT03-EN030Duel Terminal Normal Parallel RareLimited EditionEN$0.4€0.4
Hidden Arsenal 32010HA03-EN023Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.24€0.18
Hidden Arsenal 32010HA03-EN023Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.13€0.13
Duel Terminal 32010DT03-EN030Duel Terminal Normal Parallel RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.82€0.82
Duel Terminal 32010DT03-EN030Duel Terminal Normal Parallel RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.53€0.53
  1. Worm Tentacles
    Hidden Arsenal 3HA03-EN023·2010Super Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.24€0.24
  2. Worm Tentacles
    Duel Terminal 3DT03-EN030·2010Duel Terminal Normal Parallel RareLimited Edition·EN
    $0.4€0.4
  3. Worm Tentacles
    Hidden Arsenal 3HA03-EN023·2010Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.24€0.18
  4. Worm Tentacles
    Hidden Arsenal 3HA03-EN023·2010Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.13€0.13
  5. Worm Tentacles
    Duel Terminal 3DT03-EN030·2010Duel Terminal Normal Parallel RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.82€0.82
  6. Worm Tentacles
    Duel Terminal 3DT03-EN030·2010Duel Terminal Normal Parallel RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.53€0.53
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Worm Tentacles

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Worm Tentacles

How many printings of Worm Tentacles are there?
We currently track 6 printings of Worm Tentacles across 2 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Worm Tentacles worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Worm Tentacles currently spans $0 to $1. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Worm Tentacles part of?
Worm Tentacles lists the following archetype: Worm.
Where can I buy Worm Tentacles?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.